Playoff Schedule & Results (Oro Thunder Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
2024/25 Season Planning for U18 Rep
Executive & Staff
Zero Tolerance Policies
Zero Tolerance Policies
Mission & Vision
Policies, Procedures and Code of Conduct
Social Media Policy
Constitution
Contact Us
Annual General Meeting
Ice Schedule
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Sponsorship
Registration
General Information
Registration Process
Registration Process
Registration Policy
On-line Registration Account
Fees / Payment
Registration FAQ
Refund Policy
Respect in Sports - Parent Program
Right of Choice
Age Reference Chart
Player Movement
Privacy Policy
Code of Conduct
Novice & Below Information
Rep Team Tryouts
NRP Policy
Rowan's Law
Coaches
Coaches
Coaches Contact Information
Download Coaches Application for 2024/25 Season
Forms
Forms
Injury Report
Affiliate Player
Residential Questionnaire
Game Feedback Sheet
Managers Manual
Apparel
Police Check (PVSC)
Concussion Info
Links
Home
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Playoff Schedule & Results
U11 LL1
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11LLC03
Feb 01 2024
7:00 PM
Collingwood Junior Blues 1
Eddie Bush
5-5
T
U11LLC24
Feb 03 2024
2:50 PM
Osprey Hawks 1
Oro Community Arena
7-3
W
U11LLC06
Feb 06 2024
7:00 PM
Elmvale Coyotes 1
Elmvale
2-2
T
U11LLC12
Feb 10 2024
2:00 PM
Elmvale Coyotes 2
Elmvale
1-4
L
U11LLC21
Feb 11 2024
11:20 AM
Elmvale Coyotes 2
Oro Community Arena
2-2
T
U11LLC22
Feb 24 2024
1:40 PM
Georgian Shores Lightning 2
Oro Community Arena
2-1
W
U11LLC25
Feb 25 2024
12:00 PM
Osprey Hawks 1
Osprey
4-4
T
U11LLC23
Mar 02 2024
1:20 PM
Honeywood Hurricanes 1
Oro Community Arena
4-5
L
U11CCN1
Mar 19 2024
7:00 PM
Georgian Shores Lightning 2
Meaford
0-3
L
U11CCN2
Mar 26 2024
7:00 PM
Georgian Shores Lightning 2
Oro Community Arena
3-5
L
U11CCN3
Mar 27 2024
7:00 PM
Georgian Shores Lightning 2
Meaford
U11CCN4
Mar 28 2024
7:00 PM
Georgian Shores Lightning 2
Oro Community Arena
U11 LL2
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11LLA13
Feb 03 2024
1:30 PM
Essa Eagles 1
Oro Community Arena
1-4
L
U11LLA07
Feb 05 2024
7:00 PM
Georgian Shores Lightning 1
Meaford
4-4
T
U11LLA04
Feb 10 2024
9:30 AM
Essa Eagles 1
Angus Arena
3-6
L
U11LLA15
Feb 11 2024
10:00 AM
Penetang Flames 1
Oro Community Arena
1-3
L
U11LLA10
Feb 13 2024
6:00 PM
Midland Centennials 2
Midland Arena (Centennial)
3-2
W
U11LLA16
Feb 25 2024
12:40 PM
Georgian Shores Lightning 1
Oro Community Arena
4-2
W
U11LLA18
Mar 02 2024
11:00 AM
Osprey Hawks 2
Osprey
8-6
W
U11LLA14
Mar 03 2024
11:30 AM
Shelburne Wolves 1
Oro Community Arena
1-5
L
U11 D
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11T3RRPlay18
Feb 11 2024
2:00 PM
South Grey Spartans
Dundalk
5-1
W
U11T3RRPlay03
Feb 23 2024
7:00 PM
Elmvale Coyotes D
Elmvale
10-2
W
U11T3RRPlay12
Feb 24 2024
7:00 PM
Muskoka Rock
Port Carling
9-0
W
U11T3RRPlay14
Feb 25 2024
10:10 AM
Midland Centennials D
Oro Community Arena
4-2
W
U11T3RRPlay15
Mar 02 2024
12:00 PM
South Muskoka Bears D
Oro Community Arena
6-1
W
U11T3RRPlay13
Mar 03 2024
10:10 AM
Huntsville Otters D
Oro Community Arena
8-3
W
U11T3SF1
Mar 08 2024
7:30 PM
Muskoka Rock
Oro Community Arena
8-1
W
R5U11T3Champ
Mar 19 2024
7:00 PM
South Grey Spartans
Oro Community Arena
7-0
W
U11 B
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11T1RRPlay20
Feb 10 2024
3:00 PM
Shelburne Wolves
Oro Community Arena
3-0
W
U11T1RRPlay02
Feb 17 2024
5:00 PM
Elmvale Coyotes B
Elmvale
2-5
L
U11T1RRPlay19
Feb 24 2024
12:20 PM
Huntsville Otters B
Oro Community Arena
5-3
W
U11T1RRPlay21
Feb 25 2024
11:20 AM
Midland Centennials B
Oro Community Arena
5-2
W
U11T1RRPlay09
Feb 29 2024
7:00 PM
Georgian Shores Lightning
Thornbury
0-4
L
U11T1RRPlay05
Mar 01 2024
6:00 PM
Essa Eagles
Angus Arena
4-2
W
U11T1RRPlay18
Mar 03 2024
12:50 PM
Penetang Flames
Oro Community Arena
2-5
L
U11T1SF1
Mar 07 2024
6:50 PM
Penetang Flames
Penetang Memorial Arena
5-4
W
R5U11T1Champ
Mar 19 2024
7:00 PM
Georgian Shores Lightning
Thornbury
1-5
L
U13 LL1
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13LLA10
Feb 04 2024
3:00 PM
Collingwood Junior Blues 2
Oro Community Arena
0-4
L
U13LLA22
Feb 07 2024
7:00 PM
Osprey Hawks 2
Osprey
6-4
W
U13LLA04
Feb 10 2024
5:00 PM
Collingwood Junior Blues 1
Eddie Bush
6-2
W
U13LLA14
Feb 14 2024
7:10 PM
U13 LL2
Oro Community Arena
5-8
L
U13LLA12
Feb 17 2024
4:30 PM
Wasaga Beach Stars 1
Oro Community Arena
6-3
W
U13LLA11
Feb 21 2024
7:10 PM
Osprey Hawks 1
Oro Community Arena
2-7
L
U13LLA09
Feb 24 2024
4:20 PM
Collingwood Junior Blues 1
Oro Community Arena
2-3
L
U13LLA27
Mar 01 2024
7:20 PM
Wasaga Beach Stars 1
Wasaga
7-1
W
U13ACN1
Mar 22 2024
7:30 PM
Osprey Hawks 1
Osprey
3-5
L
U13ACN2
Mar 24 2024
3:00 PM
Osprey Hawks 1
Oro Community Arena
2-2
T
U13ACN3
Mar 27 2024
7:00 PM
Osprey Hawks 1
Osprey
3-0
W
U13ACN4
Mar 28 2024
8:00 PM
Osprey Hawks 1
Oro Community Arena
2-4
L
U13 LL2
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13LLA17
Feb 10 2024
1:30 PM
Osprey Hawks 1
Osprey
5-4
W
U13LLA16
Feb 11 2024
12:40 PM
Wasaga Beach Stars 1
Oro Community Arena
10-6
W
U13LLA14
Feb 14 2024
7:10 PM
U13 LL1
Oro Community Arena
8-5
W
U13LLA13
Feb 17 2024
3:10 PM
Collingwood Junior Blues 2
Oro Community Arena
4-4
T
U13LLA03
Feb 18 2024
11:00 AM
Collingwood Junior Blues 1
Eddie Bush
7-3
W
U13LLA23
Mar 02 2024
1:00 PM
Osprey Hawks 2
Osprey
3-6
L
U13LLA15
Mar 03 2024
3:00 PM
Osprey Hawks 2
Oro Community Arena
3-3
T
U13LLA06
Mar 07 2024
8:10 PM
Collingwood Junior Blues 2
Eddie Bush
4-2
W
U13ACH2
Mar 18 2024
7:00 PM
Collingwood Junior Blues 2
Oro Community Arena
5-3
W
U13ACH1
Mar 19 2024
7:00 PM
Collingwood Junior Blues 2
Central
3-2
W
U13ACH3
Mar 21 2024
8:10 PM
Collingwood Junior Blues 2
Eddie Bush
U13ACH4
Mar 26 2024
7:00 PM
Collingwood Junior Blues 2
Oro Community Arena
U13 B
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13T1RRPlay13
Feb 10 2024
4:20 PM
Elmvale Coyotes
Oro Community Arena
1-2
L
U13T1RRPlay16
Feb 11 2024
3:30 PM
South Muskoka Bears B
Gravenhurst Centennial Centre
1-7
L
U13T1RRPlay05
Feb 23 2024
8:05 PM
Elmvale Coyotes
Elmvale
1-2
L
U13T1RRPlay15
Feb 24 2024
3:00 PM
Midland Centennials B
Oro Community Arena
3-3
T
U13T1RRPlay07
Mar 02 2024
3:20 PM
Huntsville Otters B
CSC (Don Lough)
2-5
L
U13T1RRPlay14
Mar 03 2024
4:20 PM
Clearview Canucks
Oro Community Arena
3-5
L
U15 LL1
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15LLA19
Feb 04 2024
5:50 PM
Midland Centennials 1
Oro Community Arena
1-1
T
U15LLA04
Feb 10 2024
2:00 PM
Grand Valley Twisters 1
Grand Valley
5-1
W
U15LLA18
Feb 18 2024
5:40 PM
Midland Centennials 2
Oro Community Arena
5-3
W
U15LLA23
Feb 23 2024
8:00 PM
Osprey Hawks 1
Osprey
5-3
W
U15LLA27
Feb 24 2024
4:40 PM
Wasaga Beach Stars 1
Wasaga
6-4
W
U15LLA17
Feb 25 2024
5:50 PM
Osprey Hawks 1
Oro Community Arena
6-4
W
U15LLA08
Mar 01 2024
7:00 PM
Honeywood Hurricanes 1
North Dufferin CC
8-1
W
U15LLA20
Mar 03 2024
5:40 PM
Grand Valley Twisters 1
Oro Community Arena
7-1
W
U15ACH1
Mar 21 2024
7:00 PM
Osprey Hawks 1
Oro Community Arena
7-1
W
U15ACH2
Mar 24 2024
6:30 PM
Osprey Hawks 1
Osprey
1-6
L
U15ACH3
Mar 26 2024
8:30 PM
Osprey Hawks 1
Oro Community Arena
2-3
L
U15ACH4
Mar 27 2024
8:30 PM
Osprey Hawks 1
Osprey
U15 B
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15T1RRPlay06
Feb 10 2024
6:20 PM
Huntsville Otters B
CSC (Jack Bionda)
0-3
L
U15T1RRPlay14
Feb 23 2024
7:45 PM
Parry Sound Shamrocks
BOCC
2-2
T
U15T1RRPlay11
Feb 25 2024
4:30 PM
Clearview Canucks
Oro Community Arena
4-2
W
U15T1RRPlay10
Feb 28 2024
7:00 PM
South Muskoka Bears B
Oro Community Arena
2-2
T
U15T1RRPlay08
Mar 01 2024
8:20 PM
Midland Centennials
Midland Arena (Centennial)
6-1
W
U15T1RRPlay12
Mar 02 2024
2:30 PM
Huntsville Otters B
Oro Community Arena
2-4
L
U15T1SF1
Mar 05 2024
8:00 PM
Parry Sound Shamrocks
Humphrey
3-4
L
U18 LL1
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18LLB16
Feb 03 2024
7:20 PM
Coldwater Wildcats 3
Oro Community Arena
2-6
L
U18LLB14
Feb 15 2024
7:00 PM
U18 LL2
Oro Community Arena
1-3
L
U18LLB13
Feb 17 2024
5:50 PM
Wasaga Beach Stars 1
Oro Community Arena
2-1
W
U18LLB10
Feb 20 2024
7:00 PM
Collingwood Junior Blues 3
Central
3-6
L
U18LLB15
Feb 24 2024
5:40 PM
Collingwood Junior Blues 3
Oro Community Arena
1-8
L
U18LLB02
Feb 25 2024
5:30 PM
Clearview Canucks 2
Stayner
3-3
T
U18LLB06
Feb 26 2024
8:00 PM
Coldwater Wildcats 3
Coldwater Arena
2-5
L
U18LLB21
Mar 01 2024
8:00 PM
Shelburne Wolves 1
Shelburne CDRC
1-3
L
U18 LL2
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18LLB19
Feb 10 2024
7:20 PM
Coldwater Wildcats 3
Oro Community Arena
2-6
L
U18LLB14
Feb 15 2024
7:00 PM
U18 LL1
Oro Community Arena
3-1
W
U18LLB04
Feb 17 2024
8:30 PM
Clearview Canucks 2
Stayner
1-1
T
U18LLB20
Feb 18 2024
7:10 PM
Clearview Canucks 2
Oro Community Arena
1-3
L
U18LLB17
Feb 25 2024
7:20 PM
Wasaga Beach Stars 1
Oro Community Arena
4-3
W
U18LLB18
Mar 02 2024
5:40 PM
Shelburne Wolves 1
Oro Community Arena
4-2
W
U18LLB11
Mar 03 2024
3:30 PM
Collingwood Junior Blues 3
Eddie Bush
1-7
L
U18LLB27
Mar 05 2024
8:30 PM
Wasaga Beach Stars 1
Wasaga
0-4
L
U18BCN1
Mar 19 2024
7:30 PM
Clearview Canucks 2
Stayner
2-3
L
U18BCN2
Mar 22 2024
7:30 PM
Clearview Canucks 2
Oro Community Arena
1-3
L
U18BCN3
Mar 23 2024
8:30 PM
Clearview Canucks 2
Stayner
U18BCN4
Mar 25 2024
7:00 PM
Clearview Canucks 2
Oro Community Arena
U18 LL3
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18LLA27
Feb 03 2024
4:10 PM
Collingwood Junior Blues 1
Oro Community Arena
0-6
L
U18LLA24
Feb 07 2024
7:50 PM
Midland Centennials 2
Midland Arena (MMHA)
1-3
L
U18LLA25
Feb 10 2024
5:40 PM
Coldwater Wildcats 1
Oro Community Arena
3-4
L
U18LLA13
Feb 20 2024
8:30 PM
Collingwood Junior Blues 2
Central
1-6
L
U18LLA26
Feb 24 2024
7:20 PM
Coldwater Wildcats 2
Oro Community Arena
1-4
L
U18LLA05
Feb 25 2024
7:30 PM
Coldwater Wildcats 2
Coldwater Arena
3-5
L
U18LLA28
Mar 02 2024
7:20 PM
Georgian Shores Lightning 1
Oro Community Arena
1-6
L
U18LLA09
Mar 04 2024
8:00 PM
Collingwood Junior Blues 1
Eddie Bush
1-4
L
U18 B
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18T1RRPlay01
Feb 09 2024
9:30 PM
Elmvale Coyotes B
Elmvale
3-5
L
U18T1RRPlay04
Feb 11 2024
6:20 PM
Huntsville Otters B
CSC (Don Lough)
0-3
L
U18T1RRPlay10
Feb 18 2024
4:00 PM
Parry Sound Shamrocks B
Oro Community Arena
1-5
L
U18T1RRPlay08
Feb 29 2024
8:30 PM
Midland Centennials
Midland Arena (Centennial)
2-1
W
U18T1RRPlay12
Mar 03 2024
7:10 PM
South Muskoka Bears B
Oro Community Arena
0-3
L
U18T1RRPlay11
Mar 04 2024
9:00 PM
Shelburne Wolves C
Oro Community Arena
5-0
W
U21 LL
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
SR23-U21-NSB1
Feb 06 2024
8:30 PM
Thornton Tigers 2
Oro Community Arena
4-2
W
SR23-U21-NSB2
Feb 10 2024
8:00 PM
Thornton Tigers 2
Thornton Arena
3-1
W
SR23-U21-FB1
Feb 23 2024
7:30 PM
Schomberg Red Wings
Oro Community Arena
1-5
L
SR23-U21-FB2
Feb 25 2024
6:30 PM
Schomberg Red Wings
Trisan Centre
2-2
T
SR23-U21-FB3
Mar 01 2024
7:30 PM
Schomberg Red Wings
Oro Community Arena
2-3
L
SR23-U21-FB4
Mar 03 2024
6:45 PM
Schomberg Red Wings
Trisan Centre
3-7
L