Novice Rep, U9, 2016-2017 (Oro Thunder Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
2024/25 Season Planning for U18 Rep
Executive & Staff
Zero Tolerance Policies
Zero Tolerance Policies
Mission & Vision
Policies, Procedures and Code of Conduct
Social Media Policy
Constitution
Contact Us
Annual General Meeting
Ice Schedule
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Sponsorship
Registration
General Information
Registration Process
Registration Process
Registration Policy
On-line Registration Account
Fees / Payment
Registration FAQ
Refund Policy
Respect in Sports - Parent Program
Right of Choice
Age Reference Chart
Player Movement
Privacy Policy
Code of Conduct
Novice & Below Information
Rep Team Tryouts
NRP Policy
Rowan's Law
Coaches
Coaches
Coaches Contact Information
Download Coaches Application for 2024/25 Season
Forms
Forms
Injury Report
Affiliate Player
Residential Questionnaire
Game Feedback Sheet
Managers Manual
Apparel
Police Check (PVSC)
Concussion Info
Links
Novice Rep Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2016-2017
U9
Novice Rep
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2016-2017 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
Oro Thunder Early Bird Tournament
Oro Medonte, ON
Oct 01-Oct 02
Games (4)
Sat, Oct 01
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Away
@ Collingwood Blackhawks
Oro Community Arena
7-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Home
vs Ennismore
Oro Community Arena
1-7
W
Sun, Oct 02
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Home
vs Pelham Panthers
Oro Community Arena
4-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Home
vs Pelham Panthers
Oro Community Arena
5-4
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Roy Beechy Memorial Rep Tournament
Tillsonburg, ON
Oct 21-Oct 23
Games (3)
Fri, Oct 21
Game Details
5:15 PM
Home
vs Tillsonburg Cyclones
Tillsonburg Community Centre
4-3
L
Sat, Oct 22
Game Details
8:00 AM
Away
@ South Huron Sabres
Tillsonburg Community Centre
5-8
L
Game Details
12:30 PM
Away
@ St. Mary's
Tillsonburg Community Centre
0-7
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Silver Stick
Wasaga Beach, ON
Nov 26-Nov 27
Games (3)
Sat, Nov 26
Game Details
Venue Info
1:15 PM
Away
@ Penetang Flames
Wasaga Stars Arena
4-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
6:15 PM
Away
@ Ingersol Express
Wasaga Stars Arena
0-5
L
Sun, Nov 27
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Home
vs Parry Sound Shamrocks
Wasaga Stars Arena
1-3
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Duke Knox Novice Rep Tournament
Huntsville, ON
Dec 09-Dec 11
Games (5)
Fri, Dec 09
Game Details
2:10 PM
Away
@ North Bay
Don Lough Huntsville
7-0
W
Sat, Dec 10
Game Details
12:40 PM
Away
@ Huntsville Otters
Jack Bionda Huntsville
7-3
W
Game Details
7:40 PM
Home
vs Dundas
Jack Bionda Huntsville
0-6
W
Sun, Dec 11
Game Details
9:00 AM
Home
vs Orillia Terriers
Jack Bionda
6-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
11:30 AM
Away
@ Simcoe Warriors
Huntsville Canada Summit Centre
1-6
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament