Playoff Schedule & Results (Oro Thunder Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
U11 Rep (Atom)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-A-B-A2Jan 22 20207:00 PMParry Sound ShamrocksBOCC
O-A-B-A3Jan 24 20207:30 PMParry Sound ShamrocksOro Community Arena
O-A-B-A4Jan 25 20204:45 PMParry Sound ShamrocksBOCC
O-A-B-A5Jan 26 20201:10 PMParry Sound ShamrocksOro Community Arena
O-A-B-A6Jan 27 20207:00 PMParry Sound ShamrocksHumphrey
GBAA01Feb 04 20206:50 PMCollingwood BlackhawksCentral
GBAA07Feb 09 20201:10 PMCollingwood BlackhawksOro Community Arena
GBAA08Feb 16 20201:10 PMPenetang FlamesOro Community Arena
GBAA09Mar 01 20201:10 PMElmvale CoyotesOro Community Arena
GBAA10Mar 07 202012:55 PMPenetang FlamesPenetang Memorial Arena
U11 AE (Atom)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-A-AE3-A3Jan 19 20202:10 PMCollingwood AE3 BlackhawksEddie Bush
O-A-AE3-A4Jan 25 20201:10 PMCollingwood AE3 BlackhawksOro Community Arena
O-A-AE3-A5Jan 26 20203:30 PMCollingwood AE3 BlackhawksCentral
O-A-AE3-A6Jan 30 20207:30 PMCollingwood AE3 BlackhawksOro Community Arena
GBAD13Feb 01 20203:00 PMShelburne AE WolvesOro Community Arena
GBAD11Feb 08 202012:30 PMFlesherton Golden HawksFlesherton
GBAD06Feb 09 20204:45 PMElmvale AE CoyotesElmvale
GBAD14Feb 22 20203:00 PMCollingwood Blackhawks AE4Oro Community Arena
GBAD08Mar 01 20202:30 PMEssa AE EaglesAngus Arena
GBAD15Mar 07 20203:00 PMElmvale AE CoyotesOro Community Arena
U13 Rep (Peewee)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-P-B-A5Jan 19 20202:25 PMElmvale CoyotesElmvale
O-P-B-A6Jan 21 20207:30 PMElmvale CoyotesOro Community Arena
GBPB11Feb 09 20204:40 PMWasaga Beach StarsWasaga
GBPB01Feb 12 20206:40 PMCollingwood BlackhawksCentral
GBPB05Feb 14 20207:00 PMEssa EaglesAngus Arena
GBPB09Feb 16 20204:30 PMWasaga Beach StarsOro Community Arena
GBPB07Feb 23 20204:30 PMCollingwood BlackhawksOro Community Arena
GBPB08Mar 01 20204:30 PMEssa EaglesOro Community Arena
U13 AE (Peewee)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-P-AE3-B3Jan 22 20207:10 PMElmvale AE CoyotesOro Community Arena
O-P-AE3-B4Jan 25 20202:30 PMSouth Muskoka Bears AEOro Community Arena
O-P-AE3-B6Jan 26 20202:00 PMSouth Muskoka Bears AEGravenhurst Centennial Centre
O-P-AE3-B2Feb 02 20202:25 PMElmvale AE CoyotesElmvale
GBPD18Feb 08 20203:35 PMPenetang AE FlamesPenetang Memorial Arena
GBPD14Feb 09 20204:30 PMMidland AE CentennialsOro Community Arena
GBPD13Feb 22 20204:20 PMEssa AE EaglesOro Community Arena
GBPD01Feb 25 20206:50 PMCollingwood AE4 BlackhawksCentral
GBPD15Feb 29 20204:20 PMElmvale AE CoyotesOro Community Arena
U15 Rep (Bantam)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-B-B-A2Jan 19 20203:30 PMPenetang FlamesPenetang Memorial Arena
O-B-B-A6Jan 20 20207:00 PMPenetang FlamesOro Community Arena
O-B-B-A5Jan 21 20207:50 PMPenetang FlamesPenetang Memorial Arena
O-B-B-A3Jan 27 20207:00 PMPenetang FlamesOro Community Arena
GBBB08Feb 02 20205:50 PMWasaga Beach StarsOro Community Arena
GBBB14Feb 09 20207:40 PMWasaga Beach StarsWasaga
GBBB07Feb 16 20205:50 PMEssa EaglesOro Community Arena
GBBB09Feb 23 20205:50 PMShelburne WolvesOro Community Arena
GBBB11Mar 06 20208:10 PMShelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC
U18 Rep (Midget)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-M-B-A3Jan 24 20208:30 PMParry Sound ShamrocksBOCC
O-M-B-A4Jan 25 20207:30 PMParry Sound ShamrocksBOCC
O-M-B-A5Jan 26 20201:00 PMParry Sound ShamrocksHumphrey
O-M-B-A6Jan 28 20207:30 PMParry Sound ShamrocksOro Community Arena
GBMB08Feb 02 20207:15 PMPenetang FlamesOro Community Arena
GBMB11Feb 08 20208:05 PMPenetang FlamesPenetang Memorial Arena
GBMB02Feb 10 20208:30 PMClearview CanucksStayner
GBMB13Feb 16 20209:10 PMWasaga Beach StarsWasaga
GBMB07Feb 23 20207:15 PMMidland CentennialsOro Community Arena
GBMB09Mar 01 20207:15 PMClearview CanucksOro Community Arena
Printed from orominorhockey.ca on Sunday, January 19, 2020 at 8:56 AM