Schedule & Results, Novice Rep, 2014-2015 (Oro Thunder Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Zero Tolerance Policies
Zero Tolerance Policies
Mission & Vision
Policies, Procedures and Code of Conduct
Social Media Policy
Constitution
Contact Us
Ice Schedule
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Sponsorship
Body Checking Clinic Sign Up
Registration
General Information
Registration Process
Registration Process
Registration Policy
On-line Registration Account
Fees / Payment
Registration FAQ
Refund Policy
Respect in Sports - Parent Program
Right of Choice
Age Reference Chart
Player Movement
Privacy Policy
Code of Conduct
Novice & Below Information
Rep Team Tryouts
NRP Policy
Rowan's Law
Survey For Planning Season 2024/2025
Coaches
Coaches
Coaches Contact Information
Download Coaches Application for 2024/25 Season
Forms
Forms
Injury Report
Affiliate Player
Residential Questionnaire
Game Feedback Sheet
Managers Manual
Apparel
Police Check (PVSC)
Concussion Info
Links
Novice Rep Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2014-2015
Novice Rep
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2014-2015 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
51 Games
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
51 games
All Opponents
51 games
Aurora
1 game
Collingwood Blackhawks
5 games
Dundalk Storm
2 games
East Gwillimbury Eagles
1 game
Elmvale Coyotes
2 games
Highland Storm
2 games
Ingersol Express
1 game
Metcalfe
1 game
Midland Centennials
7 games
New Castle
1 game
NobleKing
2 games
Owen Sound Jr. Attack
2 games
Parry Sound Shamrocks
2 games
Penetang Flames
5 games
Port Colbourne Sailors
2 games
Simcoe Warriors
1 game
South Huron Sabres
1 game
Stayner Cyclones
4 games
Stirling
1 game
Wasaga Beach Stars
4 games
Wasaga Stars
1 game
Waterloo Ice Wolves
1 game
West Ferris Trappers
1 game
West London Hawks
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
51 games
All Venues
51 games
Home Venues
Bobby Orr Community Centre
5 games
Brian Orser
1 game
Coldwater Arena
2 games
East Bayfield Arena (Green)
1 game
Eastview Arena
1 game
Hazel Park Arena
1 game
King City
5 games
Nottawasaga Sportsplex Pad 1
1 game
Oro Community Arena
8 games
St. Clair Shores Civic Arena
2 games
Thornton Arena
3 games
Wasaga
6 games
Away Venues
A.J. LaRue
1 game
Bayshore
1 game
BOCC
1 game
Central
1 game
Dundalk
1 game
Eddie Bush
1 game
Elmvale
1 game
Midland Arena (Centennial)
3 games
North Simcoe SRC (MMHA)
1 game
Penetang
2 games
Stayner
2 games
×
×
Novice Rep
Oct 2014
1 tournament
10 games
Nov 2014
1 tournament
12 games
Dec 2014
6 games
Jan 2015
2 tournaments
12 games
Feb 2015
6 games
Mar 2015
5 games
March 2015
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 04
6:50 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Midland Centennials
GB-NA8
Oro Community Arena
7-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 07
1:40 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Dundalk Storm
GB-NA7
Oro Community Arena
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 08
9:25 AM
Home Playoff Game
vs Wasaga Beach Stars
GB-NA9
Oro Community Arena
5-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 18
7:25 PM
Home Playoff Game
vs Wasaga Beach Stars
CONS-NA1
Oro Community Arena
2-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 25
7:20 PM
Away Playoff Game
@ Wasaga Beach Stars
CONS-NA2
Wasaga
7-2
W