PeeWee Rep, 2014-2015 (Oro Thunder Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
2024/25 Season Planning for U18 Rep
Executive & Staff
Zero Tolerance Policies
Zero Tolerance Policies
Mission & Vision
Policies, Procedures and Code of Conduct
Social Media Policy
Constitution
Contact Us
Annual General Meeting
Ice Schedule
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Sponsorship
Registration
General Information
Registration Process
Registration Process
Registration Policy
On-line Registration Account
Fees / Payment
Registration FAQ
Refund Policy
Respect in Sports - Parent Program
Right of Choice
Age Reference Chart
Player Movement
Privacy Policy
Code of Conduct
Novice & Below Information
Rep Team Tryouts
NRP Policy
Rowan's Law
Coaches
Coaches
Coaches Contact Information
Download Coaches Application for 2024/25 Season
Forms
Forms
Injury Report
Affiliate Player
Residential Questionnaire
Game Feedback Sheet
Managers Manual
Apparel
Police Check (PVSC)
Concussion Info
Links
PeeWee Rep Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
League Standings
Home
Seasons
2014-2015
PeeWee Rep
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2014-2015 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
Owen Sound Early Bird Tournament
Owen Sound
Sep 19-Sep 21
Games (6)
Sat, Sep 20
Game Details
6:00 AM
Home
vs Guelph Jr. Gryphons
1
JM-West1
1-2
W
Game Details
9:00 AM
Home
vs Dorchester Dragons
2
JM-West1
2-3
W
Game Details
1:15 PM
Home
vs Owen Sound Jr. Attack
3
Bay
3-0
L
Game Details
5:00 PM
Home
vs Georgina Blaze
3
JM - West1
2-8
W
Sun, Sep 21
Game Details
9:45 AM
Home
vs Dorchester Dragons
5
JM - EAST2
2-3
W
Game Details
2:30 PM
Away
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
6
Bay
1-5
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Highland Storm Tournament
Minden
Oct 18-Oct 19
Games (3)
Sat, Oct 18
Game Details
9:00 AM
Home
vs Mariposa Lightning
1
Minden Arena
1-0
L
Game Details
1:00 PM
Away
@ Sturgeon Lake Thunder
2
Minden Arena
0-1
L
Game Details
4:00 PM
Away
@ Highland Storm
3
Minden Arena
0-2
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Dan Bell Memorial Tournament
South Muskoka
Oct 24-Oct 26
Games (5)
Fri, Oct 24
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Home
vs Uxbridge Stars
1
Gravenhurst Centennial Centre
2-1
L
Sat, Oct 25
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Away
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars
2
Bracebridge Memorial Arena
4-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
4:30 PM
Home
vs Lincoln Blades
3
Bracebridge Memorial Arena
2-3
W
Sun, Oct 26
Game Details
Venue Info
10:15 AM
Home
vs Centre Hastings Grizzlies
4
Bracebridge Memorial Arena
2-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
12:45 PM
Away
@ Ennismore Eagles
5
Bracebridge Memorial Arena
3-1
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Wasaga Silver Stick Tournament
Wasaga Beach
Dec 06-Dec 07
Games (4)
Sat, Dec 06
Game Details
11:30 AM
Away
@ Elmvale Coyotes
1
Wasaga Beach
1-3
L
Game Details
4:00 PM
Home
vs Simcoe
2
Wasaga Beach - 4:10
0-3
W
Sun, Dec 07
Game Details
11:15 AM
Away
@ Ennismore
3
Wasaga Beach @11:20
4-0
W
Game Details
5:15 PM
Home
vs Elmvale Coyotes
4
Wasaga beach
5-1
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament