Atom Rep, Divisions, Kevin McKay Memorial Early Start Tournament, 2019-2020 (Oro Thunder Minor Hockey)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
2024/25 Season Planning for U18 Rep
Executive & Staff
Zero Tolerance Policies
Zero Tolerance Policies
Mission & Vision
Policies, Procedures and Code of Conduct
Social Media Policy
Constitution
Contact Us
Annual General Meeting
Ice Schedule
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Sponsorship
Registration
General Information
Registration Process
Registration Process
Registration Policy
On-line Registration Account
Fees / Payment
Registration FAQ
Refund Policy
Respect in Sports - Parent Program
Right of Choice
Age Reference Chart
Player Movement
Privacy Policy
Code of Conduct
Novice & Below Information
Rep Team Tryouts
NRP Policy
Rowan's Law
Coaches
Coaches
Coaches Contact Information
Download Coaches Application for 2024/25 Season
Forms
Forms
Injury Report
Affiliate Player
Residential Questionnaire
Game Feedback Sheet
Managers Manual
Apparel
Police Check (PVSC)
Concussion Info
Links
Kevin McKay Memorial Early Start Tournament Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2019-2020
Kevin McKay Memorial Early Start Tournament
Divisions
Atom Rep
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Atom Rep
Peewee Rep
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Atom Rep
Atom Finals
Details
Sun, Sep 29
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Newcastle
@ Oro
W
21
Oro Community Arena
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Caledonia
@ Penetang
W
22
Oro Community Arena
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Penetang
@ Oro
W
25
Oro Community Arena
0-1
Division 1
Details
Team
W
L
T
Pts
*
Tot
GF
GA
Diff
GF %
Game 1
*
Game 2
*
Game 3
*
Oro
2
1
0
4
20
24
11
5
+6
0.688
1-4 (W)
9
4-0 (W)
9
3-4 (L)
2
Caledonia
2
1
0
4
19
23
7
4
+3
0.636
5-0 (W)
9
4-0 (L)
1
0-2 (W)
9
Penetang
2
1
0
4
18
22
13
6
+7
0.684
1-4 (L)
1
1-4 (W)
8
1-8 (W)
9
Newcastle
2
1
0
4
18
22
7
7
0
0.500
4-2 (W)
8
1-4 (L)
2
1-2 (W)
8
Parry Sound
1
2
0
2
11
13
6
9
-3
0.400
4-2 (L)
2
3-4 (W)
8
0-2 (L)
1
Durham
0
3
0
0
4
4
2
15
-13
0.118
5-0 (L)
1
1-2 (L)
2
1-8 (L)
1
* = Bonus Points
Third place final
Details
Sun, Sep 29
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Durham
@ Parry Sound
W
19
Oro Community Arena
2-7
Full Schedule
Sep 27, 2019
3 games
Game Details
Venue Info
3:00 PM
Division 1
Penetang
@ Oro
W
1
Oro Community Arena
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
5:00 PM
Division 1
Newcastle
W
@ Parry Sound
3
Oro Community Arena
4-2
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Division 1
Caledonia
W
@ Durham
5
Oro Community Arena
5-0
Sep 28, 2019
6 games
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Division 1
Newcastle
@ Penetang
W
7
Oro Community Arena
1-4
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Division 1
Oro
W
@ Caledonia
9
Oro Community Arena
4-0
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Division 1
Durham
@ Newcastle
W
11
Oro Community Arena
1-2
Game Details
Venue Info
4:00 PM
Division 1
Oro
@ Parry Sound
W
14
Oro Community Arena
3-4
Game Details
Venue Info
6:00 PM
Division 1
Durham
@ Penetang
W
16
Oro Community Arena
1-8
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Division 1
Parry Sound
@ Caledonia
W
17
Oro Community Arena
0-2
Sep 29, 2019
4 games
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Third place final
Durham
@ Parry Sound
W
19
Oro Community Arena
2-7
Game Details
Venue Info
10:00 AM
Atom Finals
Newcastle
@ Oro
W
21
Oro Community Arena
0-7
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Atom Finals
Caledonia
@ Penetang
W
22
Oro Community Arena
0-3
Game Details
Venue Info
2:00 PM
Atom Finals
Penetang
@ Oro
W
25
Oro Community Arena
0-1