Oro Community Arena, Venues (Oro Thunder Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Junior IP & IP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL2
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
L (1-3)
1:10 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[AE066]
Tyke 2
T (0-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[TE015]
Tyke 1
T (0-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[TE011]
Atom Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
W (9-0)
5:50 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[PE067]
Midget LL2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
W (13-3)
8:10 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[MT089]
Peewee LL1
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Junior IP & IP
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:10 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:40 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
7:50 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
IP & Junior IP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (2-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Midland Centennials
[NA-GB23]
Atom LL1
L (1-16)
12:20 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 2
[AE062]
Atom Rep
W (3-2)
1:40 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[AA-GB34]
Tyke 2
T (0-0)
2:50 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[TE020]
Bantam LL1
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
W (6-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 2
[MT093]
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Senior IP 1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Junior IP & IP
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
12:10 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (3-5)
1:10 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[NA-GB25]
Atom LL2
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (1-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[MA-GB31]
Novice Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
L (4-7)
8:10 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones 2
[MT091]
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Junior IP & IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep & Atom LL1
11:10 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
L (3-4)
12:30 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[AE079]
Atom AE
L (1-3)
1:50 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
[AC-GB37]
Peewee LL2
W (4-0)
3:10 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[PE073]
Midget LL1
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (2-5)
5:50 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[PA-GB21]
Midget Rep
T (3-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[MA-GB36]
06070809101112
Junior IP & IP
7:00 AM-8:05 AM
Shared Practice
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
8:15 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
9:30 AM-10:40 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
10:50 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
11:50 AM
vs. Atom LL2
[AE064]
Novice Rep
L (0-7)
1:10 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[NA-GB21]
Bantam Rep
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
W (8-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[PE079]
Bantam LL2
W (3-1)
5:50 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[BE069]
Midget LL1
T (3-3)
7:15 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 1
[MT085]
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 & Midget LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Junior IP & IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee AE
11:10 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
12:10 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Atom AE
W (7-3)
1:10 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[O-A-B-AE3-C1]
Peewee LL1
W (2-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[PE066]
Midget LL2
W (8-1)
3:50 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[MT099]
Bantam LL1
5:40 PM
vs. Bantam LL2
[BE054]
Midget LL1
W (5-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[MT090]
13141516171819
Junior IP & IP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL1
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee AE
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
1:10 PM
vs. Peewee LL2
[PE064]
Tyke 1
T (0-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[TE008]
Tyke 2
T (0-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[TE016]
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (2-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[O-M-B-A2]
Midget LL1
W (10-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[MT087]
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
7:00 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
Junior IP & IP
8:30 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (5-2)
12:10 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[O-A-B-B1]
Atom AE
W (9-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[O-A-B-AE3-C3]
Peewee Rep
L (1-9)
2:50 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[O-P-B-A2]
Bantam Rep
L (1-10)
4:10 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[O-B-B-A3]
Bantam LL2
5:40 PM
vs. Bantam LL1
[BE065]
Midget LL2
W (5-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones 1
[MT092]
20212223242526
Junior IP & IP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
L (0-6)
10:30 AM
vs. Penetang Flames
[O-N-B/BB-A2]
Atom LL1
L (0-8)
11:50 AM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[AE068]
Atom LL2
L (0-4)
1:10 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 1
[AE074]
Peewee LL2
L (2-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[PE077]
Bantam Rep
4:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
W (7-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[MT088]
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (2-15)
6:10 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[O-N-B/BB-A3]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Junior IP & IP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Peewee LL1
11:40 AM-12:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (2-4)
2:20 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[O-A-B-B3]
Peewee AE
W (3-2)
3:40 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[GBPC08]
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
W (8-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones 1
[MT083]
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Junior IP & IP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee AE
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (0-6)
1:10 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[O-A-AE3-E2]
Bantam LL2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (4-0)
7:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
[O-P-AE-F1]
Bantam Rep & Bantam LL1
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Junior IP & IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL2
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL2
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Tyke 1
2:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 1
[TE010]
Tyke 2
2:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 2
[TE022]
Peewee LL1
L (6-8)
3:00 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[GTPB13]
Peewee Rep
T (3-3)
4:20 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[GBPA10]
Bantam LL1
L (4-6)
5:40 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[GTBA13]
Midget Rep
7:10 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Junior IP & IP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
10:30 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
11:50 AM
vs. Atom LL1
[GTAD26]
Atom AE
1:10 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Tyke 1
T (0-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 2
[TE007]
Tyke 2
T (0-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 1
[TE021]
Atom Rep
T (2-2)
4:40 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[O-A-B-C1]
Bantam LL2
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 1
[GTBA16]
Midget LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE & Atom LL2
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke & Novice Players
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Skill Development
Atom Rep & Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
All Atom Players
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Skill Development
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (3-5)
7:10 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[O-A-B-C2]
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Junior IP & IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Peewee AE
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
11:10 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
T (3-3)
12:20 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[GTAD25]
Peewee LL1
W (11-0)
1:40 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[GTPB14]
Novice Rep
3:00 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
4:20 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
L (3-7)
5:40 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[GTBA14]
Midget LL2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Oro Community Arena
71 Line 4 N , Oro, ON  L0L 2X0
  • Current Season

    89 - 79 - 25
  • All-Time

    997 - 713 - 192
Other Home Venues
Printed from orominorhockey.ca on Thursday, February 21, 2019 at 5:44 AM