Oro Community Arena, Venues (Oro Thunder Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
IP 1 & IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1
10:00 AM
vs. Novice LL2
Atom LL1 & Novice Rep
11:20 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
12:40 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
2:10 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
3:10 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
4:10 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
5:30 PM
vs. Bantam LL2
Midget LL1
7:10 PM
vs. Midget LL2
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
All Teams
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Goalie Clinic
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
4:00 PM
@ Collingwood
[2]
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
3:00 PM
@ Durham
[13]
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka
[18]
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Junior IP & IP 1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Skill Development
Minor Novice & IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Skill Development
Atom Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
Peewee Rep
4:20 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
Bantam Rep
5:40 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
Midget Rep
7:10 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
06070809101112
Minor Novice & IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Skill Development
Junior IP & IP 1
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Skill Development
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
Midget LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Player Development (Novice Rep & Atom)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Skill Development
Midget LL1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 & Atom LL1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Junior IP & IP 1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Skill Development
Minor Novice & IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Skill Development
13141516171819
Minor Novice & IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Skill Development
Junior IP & IP 1
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Skill Development
Midget LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Junior IP & IP 1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Skill Development
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Skill Development
Atom Rep
3:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
Midget Rep
7:10 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
20212223242526
Minor Novice & IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Skill Development
Junior IP & IP 1
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Skill Development
Midget LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Junior IP & IP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Skill Development
Minor Novice & IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Skill Development
Atom AE
1:40 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Minor Novice & IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Skill Development
Junior IP & IP 1
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Skill Development
Atom Rep
1:10 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Junior IP & IP 1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Skill Development
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Skill Development
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Minor Novice & IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Skill Development
Junior IP & IP 1
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Skill Development
Peewee Rep
4:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
Midget LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Junior IP & IP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Skill Development
Minor Novice & IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Skill Development
Venue Details
Google Maps
Oro Community Arena
71 Line 4 N , Oro, ON  L0L 2X0
  • Current Season

    1 - 0 - 0
  • All-Time

    1026 - 728 - 200
Other Home Venues
Printed from orominorhockey.ca on Tuesday, September 17, 2019 at 12:15 PM