Oro Community Arena, Venues (Oro Thunder Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
IP 1 & IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1
10:00 AM
vs. Novice LL2
Atom LL1 & Novice Rep
11:20 AM-12:10 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
12:20 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
12:50 PM-1:40 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
1:50 PM-2:40 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
2:50 PM-3:40 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
3:50 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
4:50 PM
vs. Bantam LL2
Midget LL1
6:20 PM
vs. Midget LL2
Midget LL2
6:45 PM
vs. Midget LL3
Midget LL1
7:10 PM
vs. Midget LL3
Midget LL1
7:50 PM
vs. Midget LL2
Midget LL2
8:10 PM
vs. Midget LL3
Midget LL1
8:30 PM
vs. Midget LL3
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
All Teams
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Goalie Clinic
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (4-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[1]
Peewee Rep
L (2-5)
4:00 PM
@ Collingwood
[2]
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
W (4-0)
11:00 AM
@ Caledonia Thunder
[9]
Peewee Rep
W (2-1)
3:00 PM
@ Durham
[13]
Atom Rep
L (3-4)
4:00 PM
@ Parry Sound Shamrocks
[14]
Peewee Rep
W (5-2)
8:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka
[18]
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
W (7-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[21]
Peewee Rep
L (1-4)
1:00 PM
@ South Muskoka
[SF2]
Atom Rep
W (1-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[25]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL3
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Goalie Clinic
Bantam LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Junior IP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Skill Development
Minor Novice & IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Skill Development
Novice Rep
9:00 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Atom AE
11:20 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (6-10)
1:40 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[PC-GB53]
Atom Rep
W (8-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[AA-GB39]
Peewee Rep
L (1-2)
4:20 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[PA-GB50]
Bantam Rep
L (3-7)
5:40 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[BA-GB60]
Midget Rep
L (1-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[MA-GB76]
06070809101112
Minor Novice & IP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Skill Development
Junior IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Skill Development
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
12:10 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (6-0)
1:10 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[AA-GB26]
Bantam LL2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
T (5-5)
5:50 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[BA-GB62]
Midget Rep
W (5-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[MA-GB46]
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Player Development (Novice Rep & Atom)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Skill Development
Midget LL3
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 & Atom LL1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Junior IP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Skill Development
Minor Novice & IP
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Skill Development
Novice LL1
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Novice LL2
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
T (0-0)
11:40 AM
vs. Midland Centennials
Atom Rep
12:50 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
3:10 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
W (5-1)
4:20 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 3
[AE084]
Bantam LL2
T (1-1)
5:40 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[BE078]
Midget LL3
W (7-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[ME82]
13141516171819
Minor Novice & IP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Skill Development
Junior IP
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Skill Development
Atom AE
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
9:50 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
12:10 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
1:20 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Player Development (Minor Novice & Novice LL)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (1-10)
7:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[BA-GB47]
Midget LL2 & Midget LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE & Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL3
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Junior IP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Skill Development
Minor Novice & IP
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Skill Development
Peewee LL1
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
(0-0)
10:40 AM
vs. Novice LL2
[MNH021]
Novice Rep
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[MNH007]
Bantam LL2
(4-2)
1:10 PM
vs. Bantam LL1
[BE071]
Atom LL1
L (1-10)
2:40 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[AE082]
Atom Rep
W (5-0)
4:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[AA-GB44]
Midget LL3
(3-4)
5:20 PM
vs. Midget LL1
[ME81]
Midget Rep
L (1-3)
7:10 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[MA-GB80]
20212223242526
Minor Novice & IP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Skill Development
Junior IP
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Skill Development
Novice Rep
9:20 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
10:40 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
Midget LL1
11:50 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
W (12-0)
1:10 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[PE52]
Peewee AE
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
T (4-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[AC-GB42]
Bantam LL1
W (13-1)
5:50 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[BE061]
Midget LL2
(3-4)
7:15 PM
vs. Midget LL3
[ME73]
Player Development (Minor Novice & Novice LL)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Player Development (Novice Rep & Atom)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL3
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Goalie Clinic
Novice Rep & Novice LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL3
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Junior IP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Skill Development
Minor Novice & IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Skill Development
Atom LL1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL2
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Midland Centennials LL
[MNH031]
Novice LL1
T (0-0)
11:10 AM
vs. Essa Eagles LL
[MNH033]
Novice Rep
T (0-0)
11:10 AM
vs. Essa Eagles
[MNH032]
Atom AE
W (2-1)
12:20 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
[AC-GB66]
Atom Rep
W (5-0)
1:40 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[AA-GB29]
Peewee AE
L (1-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[PC-GB54]
Peewee Rep
L (4-5)
4:20 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[PA-GB27]
Bantam Rep
T (1-1)
5:40 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[BA-GB42]
Midget LL2
W (7-2)
7:10 PM
vs. South Muskoka
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Minor Novice & IP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Skill Development
Junior IP
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Skill Development
Novice LL2
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Atom AE
10:30 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
Peewee AE
11:50 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (8-2)
1:10 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[AA-GB45]
Bantam LL1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (2-5)
5:50 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[BA-GB65]
Midget LL3
(1-7)
7:15 PM
vs. Midget LL2
[ME83]
Player Development (Minor Novice & Novice LL)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep & Atom LL1
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Goalie Clinic
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL3
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Junior IP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Skill Development
IP
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Skill Development
Minor Novice
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Novice LL2
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Midget LL3
11:20 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
W (2-0)
1:40 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
[AE087]
Peewee AE
L (2-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Collingwood AE4 Blackhawks
[PC-GB50]
Peewee Rep
L (3-8)
4:20 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[PA-GB31]
Bantam Rep
T (1-1)
5:40 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[BA-GB45]
Midget LL2
W (6-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[ME70]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Minor Novice & IP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Skill Development
Junior IP
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Skill Development
Novice LL2
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
T (0-0)
10:30 AM
vs. Penetang Flames
[MNH050]
Novice LL1
T (0-0)
10:30 AM
vs. Penetang Flames LL
[MNH051]
Peewee LL1
W (2-1)
11:50 AM
vs. Penetang Flames
[PE54]
Atom Rep
W (2-0)
1:10 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[AA-GB27]
Midget LL2
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (2-4)
4:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[PA-GB56]
Peewee AE
W (7-1)
5:50 PM
vs. Midland AE Centennials
[PC-GB51]
Midget Rep
W (3-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[MA-GB45]
Player Development (Novice Rep & Atom)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Goalie Clinic
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL3
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
(1-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam LL2
[BE065]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Junior IP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Skill Development
IP
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Skill Development
Minor Novice
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Novice LL2
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1
11:40 AM-12:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
2:20 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
T (3-3)
3:50 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
[AC-GB43]
Midget LL3
W (7-1)
5:10 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 2
[ME79]
Midget LL2
7:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Oro Community Arena
71 Line 4 N , Oro, ON  L0L 2X0
  • Current Season

    29 - 18 - 15
  • All-Time

    1054 - 746 - 215
Other Home Venues
Printed from orominorhockey.ca on Wednesday, November 13, 2019 at 9:37 AM