Oro Community Arena, Venues (Oro Thunder Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Junior IP & IP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Senior IP 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee LL1
11:10 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
12:20 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (5-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[PC-GB09]
Peewee Rep
W (4-3)
5:50 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[PA-GB22]
Midget LL1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (2-6)
7:10 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[PA-GB24]
Novice Rep
L (2-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[NA-GB26]
Midget Rep
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Senior IP 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Junior IP & IP
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
All Teams
10:20 AM-11:40 AM
Goalie Clinic
Atom LL1
L (1-8)
11:50 AM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[AE069]
Atom AE
T (2-2)
1:10 PM
vs. Midland AE Centennials
[AC-GB40]
Atom Rep
W (4-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[AA-GB35]
Bantam LL1
3:40 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
4:10 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
5:10 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
W (5-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MT094]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Senior IP 1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Junior IP & IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL2
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
W (3-1)
1:10 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[AE077]
Midget LL2
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
L (2-7)
4:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[PE065]
Peewee AE
L (4-6)
5:50 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
[PC-GB45]
Midget Rep
T (1-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[MA-GB32]
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE & Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam LL2
[BE055]
Bantam Rep
L (1-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[BA-GB42]
Bantam LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Junior IP & IP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Senior IP 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (5-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[NA-GB22]
Atom AE
W (7-2)
12:20 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[AC-GB36]
Atom LL2
L (0-3)
1:40 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[AE076]
Peewee LL2
3:00 PM
vs. Peewee LL1
[PE071]
Peewee AE
W (2-0)
4:20 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[PC-GB08]
Bantam Rep
W (2-1)
5:40 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[BA-GB21]
Midget Rep
L (2-15)
7:10 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[MA-GB60]
04050607080910
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Senior IP 1
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Junior IP & IP
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
L (0-9)
10:30 AM
vs. Penetang Flames 1
[AE063]
Peewee LL1
L (1-5)
11:50 AM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[PE070]
Novice Rep
L (4-5)
1:10 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[NA-GB54]
Atom AE
L (2-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[AC-GB66]
Peewee AE
W (6-5)
4:50 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[PC-GB46]
Midget Rep
L (4-5)
6:10 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MA-GB34]
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE & Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep & Peewee LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
W (8-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[BE053]
Senior IP 1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Junior IP & IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL1
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (4-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[NA-GB24]
Peewee LL2
L (2-6)
1:20 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[PE075]
Peewee AE
W (6-0)
2:40 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[PC-GB48]
Peewee Rep
W (4-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[PA-GB45]
Bantam LL2
W (2-1)
5:20 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[BE067]
Midget LL2
W (4-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[MT100]
11121314151617
Junior IP & IP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Senior IP 1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
10:00 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
W (2-0)
1:10 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
[AE067]
Bantam LL2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (3-5)
5:50 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[BA-GB22]
Midget Rep
L (1-4)
7:15 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[MA-GB33]
Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL2
T (3-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[PE076]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep & Peewee Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE & Atom LL1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
W (6-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[BE051]
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Senior IP 1
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Junior IP & IP
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
All Teams
10:10 AM-11:40 AM
Goalie Clinic
Peewee LL2
11:50 AM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
L (3-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[AE072]
Atom Rep
L (1-5)
2:20 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[AA-GB65]
Bantam LL1
3:40 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
4:40 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
W (4-0)
5:40 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[BE062]
Midget LL1
L (2-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 2
[MT084]
18192021222324
Senior IP 1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Junior IP & IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
10:10 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Midget LL1
11:30 AM-12:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
L (1-6)
4:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[PE080]
Bantam LL1
W (3-2)
5:50 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[BE059]
Midget Rep
L (1-6)
7:15 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[MA-GB67]
Peewee LL1
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Body Checking Clinic
Peewee AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE & Atom LL1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
W (2-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[PC-GB10]
Bantam Rep
L (1-6)
7:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[BA-GB27]
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (2-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[PA-GB25]
Midget Rep
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Junior IP & IP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Shared Practice
Senior IP 1
9:20 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Peewee LL2
W (9-0)
10:40 AM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[PE078]
Atom AE
W (5-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[AC-GB38]
Novice Rep
W (2-1)
1:20 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[NA-GB59]
Midget LL1
W (15-1)
2:40 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[MT081]
Atom Rep
L (2-9)
4:20 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[AA-GB37]
Bantam LL1
W (8-2)
5:40 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[BE052]
Midget LL2
W (5-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[MT098]
252627282930Dec 01
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Senior IP 1
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Junior IP & IP
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee AE
10:40 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (5-4)
11:50 AM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[NA-GB60]
Atom Rep
W (7-3)
1:10 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[AA-GB67]
Atom AE
W (3-2)
3:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
[AC-GB69]
Bantam LL1
4:50 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (2-7)
5:50 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[BA-GB48]
Midget Rep
W (4-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[MA-GB68]
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE & Tyke Select
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (0-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[PA-GB27]
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (0-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[BA-GB23]
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Senior IP 1
7:00 AM-8:10 AM
Practice
Junior IP & IP
8:20 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
10:40 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL2
11:20 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (1-6)
12:20 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[AC-GB41]
Atom LL1
T (4-4)
1:40 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[AE070]
Tyke Select
3:00 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
4:20 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
W (5-2)
5:40 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[BE057]
Midget LL1
7:10 PM
vs. Midget LL2
[MT086]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Junior IP & IP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Senior IP 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice with Mildland
Novice Rep
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Tyke Select
10:50 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
Peewee LL1
W (8-2)
11:50 AM
vs. Penetang Flames
[PE063]
Peewee Rep
L (3-6)
1:10 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[PA-GB26]
Atom Rep
L (2-7)
3:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[AA-GB68]
Peewee LL2
4:50 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
W (8-1)
5:50 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[BE066]
Midget LL2
L (3-4)
7:15 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[MT097]
Peewee Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (7-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[PA-GB23]
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 & Midget LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
W (4-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[BE064]
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Senior IP 1
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Junior IP & IP
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (2-6)
11:00 AM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[NA-GB27]
Atom LL1
L (1-2)
12:20 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[AE065]
Atom Rep
L (2-10)
1:40 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[AA-GB33]
Peewee LL2
W (5-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[PE072]
Peewee AE
W (1-0)
4:20 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[PC-GB11]
Bantam LL2
W (2-0)
5:40 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
[BE068]
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Oro Community Arena
71 Line 4 N , Oro, ON  L0L 2X0
  • Current Season

    54 - 50 - 8
  • All-Time

    962 - 684 - 175
Other Home Venues
Printed from orominorhockey.ca on Wednesday, December 19, 2018 at 7:17 AM