Oro Community Arena, Venues (Oro Thunder Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
Minor Novice & IP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Skill Development
Junior IP
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Skill Development
Novice LL2
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
10:40 AM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[MNH098]
Novice LL1
12:00 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[MNH099]
Atom Rep
1:10 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[AA-GB31]
Atom AE
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL3
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[BA-GB44]
Midget Rep
7:15 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MA-GB42]
Player Development (Minor Novice & Novice LL)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 & Atom LL1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Goalie Clinic
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Junior IP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Skill Development
IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Skill Development
Minor Novice
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep & Atom LL1
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
11:20 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 & Midget LL2
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
1:40 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach AE Stars
[AC-GB44]
Peewee AE
3:00 PM
vs. Muskoka Rock
[PC-GB88]
Bantam LL2
4:10 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[BE074]
Bantam LL1
5:40 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[BE063]
Midget Rep
7:10 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[MA-GB48]
01020304050607
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2
10:40 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
10:40 AM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[MNH115]
Atom LL1
11:50 AM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[AE078]
Peewee AE
1:10 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[PC-GB48]
Bantam LL2
3:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[BE072]
Bantam Rep
5:20 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[BA-GB43]
Midget Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[MA-GB47]
Player Development (Novice Rep & Atom)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL3
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE & Atom LL1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Junior IP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Skill Development
IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Skill Development
Minor Novice
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL2
10:00 AM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks LL
[MNH123]
Novice Rep
10:00 AM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[MNH122]
Atom LL1
11:00 AM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[AE086]
Atom AE
12:20 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
[AC-GB70]
Atom Rep
1:40 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[AA-GB25]
Peewee AE
3:00 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[PC-GB47]
Peewee Rep
4:20 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[PA-GB29]
Bantam LL2
5:40 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[BE073]
Midget LL3
7:10 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[ME88]
08091011121314
IP 1 & IP 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
10:20 AM
vs. Midland Centennials
[MNH128]
Novice LL2
10:20 AM
vs. Midland Centennials LL
[MNH129]
Peewee LL1
11:30 AM
vs. Midland Centennials
[PE58]
Atom Rep
1:10 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[AA-GB28]
Bantam LL1
5:50 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[BE064]
Midget LL2
7:15 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[ME78]
Player Development (Minor Novice & Novice LL)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL3
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Junior IP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Skill Development
IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Skill Development
Minor Novice
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
12:30 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[MNH142]
Peewee AE
4:20 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[PC-GB52]
Midget LL1
7:10 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[ME65]
15161718192021
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
9:00 AM-9:45 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
1:10 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[AA-GB30]
Peewee Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[PA-GB26]
Midget LL2
5:10 PM
vs. Midget LL1
[ME71]
Midget LL3
7:15 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[ME86]
Player Development (Novice Rep & Atom)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL3
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[PA-GB30]
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Junior IP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Skill Development
IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Skill Development
Minor Novice
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL1
2:30 PM
vs. Midget LL2
[ME62]
Peewee Rep
4:20 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[PA-GB28]
Bantam Rep
5:40 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[BA-GB48]
Midget Rep
7:10 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[MA-GB89]
22232425262728
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1
10:30 AM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[PE51]
Peewee AE
11:50 AM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[PC-GB49]
Atom AE
1:10 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[AC-GB41]
Midget LL1
3:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
[ME66]
Bantam Rep
5:30 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[BA-GB46]
Midget LL2
7:10 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[ME72]
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Junior IP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Skill Development
IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Skill Development
Minor Novice
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
1:40 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[AC-GB38]
Midget LL2
3:50 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[ME74]
Bantam LL2
5:40 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[BE077]
Midget LL1
7:10 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[ME68]
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
IP 1 & IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
11:50 AM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[AE079]
Peewee LL1
1:10 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[PE55]
Bantam LL1
3:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[BE068]
Midget Rep
5:10 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[MA-GB44]
Midget LL3
7:10 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[ME80]
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2
1:40 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars LL
[MNH174]
Bantam LL1
4:10 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[BE067]
Bantam LL2
5:40 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[BE076]
Midget LL2
7:10 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[ME76]
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
9:00 AM-9:45 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2
10:20 AM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes LL
[MNH177]
Novice Rep
10:20 AM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[MNH176]
Peewee LL1
11:30 AM
vs. Essa Eagles
[PE53]
Atom AE
1:10 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[AC-GB39]
Bantam LL1
5:50 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[BE059]
Peewee Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL3
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2
11:50 AM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[MNH188]
Novice LL1
1:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars LL
[MNH190]
Novice Rep
1:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[MNH189]
Atom LL1
2:10 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[AE083]
Midget LL1
3:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[ME63]
Midget LL3
5:20 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[ME84]
Midget LL2
7:10 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
[ME75]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Oro Community Arena
71 Line 4 N , Oro, ON  L0L 2X0
  • Current Season

    29 - 18 - 15
  • All-Time

    1054 - 746 - 215
Other Home Venues
Printed from orominorhockey.ca on Wednesday, November 13, 2019 at 10:04 AM