Oro Community Arena, Venues (Oro Thunder Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Junior IP & IP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
10:30 AM
vs. Penetang Flames
[O-N-B/BB-A2]
Atom LL1
11:50 AM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[AE068]
Atom LL2
1:10 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 1
[AE074]
Peewee LL2
3:30 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[PE077]
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[O-B-B-A4]
Midget LL1
7:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[MT088]
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:10 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[O-N-B/BB-A3]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Junior IP & IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL2
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL1
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
1:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[O-A-B-AE3-C5]
Atom Rep
2:20 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[O-A-B-B3]
Peewee LL2
3:40 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
4:40 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:40 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[O-P-B-A4]
Bantam LL2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Junior IP & IP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Peewee LL1
11:20 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
12:20 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
1:20 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[O-B-B-A6]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[O-P-B-A6]
Novice Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[O-N-B/BB-A6]
Atom AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Junior IP & IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
12:40 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
2:00 PM-3:10 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
3:20 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
4:20 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[GBPA10]
Bantam Rep
5:40 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:10 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
03040506070809
Junior IP & IP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 2
3:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 1
[TE021]
Tyke 1
3:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 2
[TE007]
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Tyke & Novice Players
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Skill Development
Atom Rep & Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
All Atom Players
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Skill Development
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Junior IP & IP
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
3:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[GBAD12]
Peewee Rep
4:20 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[GBPA11]
10111213141516
Junior IP & IP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
1:10 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[GBAB11]
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
All Atom Players
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Skill Development
Atom Rep & Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Tyke & Novice Players
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Skill Development
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Junior IP & IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1
3:00 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[TE014]
Bantam Rep
5:40 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[GBBB08]
17181920212223
Junior IP & IP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 2
3:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[TE019]
Tyke 1
3:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
[TE013]
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Tyke & Novice Players
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Skill Development
Atom Rep & Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
All Atom Players
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Skill Development
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Junior IP & IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
3:00 PM
vs. Midland AE Centennials
[GBAD11]
Bantam Rep
5:40 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[GBBB09]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Junior IP & IP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
11:50 AM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[GBNB12]
Atom Rep
1:10 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[GBAB10]
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
All Atom Players
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Skill Development
Atom Rep & Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2 & Peewee LL1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Tyke & Novice Players
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Skill Development
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Junior IP & IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
1:40 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[GBAD10]
Peewee AE
3:00 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[GBPC07]
Peewee Rep
4:20 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[GBPA12]
Bantam Rep
5:40 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[GBBB07]
Midget Rep
7:10 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[GBMB12]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Junior IP & IP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
11:30 AM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GBNB10]
Peewee AE
3:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[GBPC09]
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Tyke & Novice Players
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Skill Development
Atom Rep & Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
All Atom Players
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Skill Development
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Senior IP 1 & Senior IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Junior IP & IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Oro Community Arena
71 Line 4 N , Oro, ON  L0L 2X0
  • Current Season

    71 - 63 - 18
  • All-Time

    979 - 697 - 185
Other Home Venues
Printed from orominorhockey.ca on Saturday, January 19, 2019 at 6:02 AM