Oro Community Arena, Venues (Oro Thunder Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
U7 LL1 (IP) & U7 LL2 (IP)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U15 LL2 (Bantam)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
U18 Rep (Midget)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
U9 LL1 (Novice)
11:00 AM
vs. Grand Valley
U8 LL1 (Minor Novice)
12:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[MINN104]
U8 LL2 (Minor Novice)
12:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[MINN105]
U13 LL (Peewee)
1:10 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[PE57]
U11 Rep (Atom)
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
U11 LL (Atom)
4:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 3
[AE081]
U15 LL1 (Bantam)
5:50 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[BE066]
U18 LL2 (Midget)
7:15 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[ME77]
U13 Rep (Peewee)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
U9 LL2 (Novice) & U9 LL1 (Novice)
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
U11 AE (Atom)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U13 AE (Peewee)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U15 Rep (Bantam)
7:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[O-B-B-A6]
U15 LL1 (Bantam)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U9 Rep (Novice) & U11 Rep (Atom)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U18 LL3 (Midget)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U13 Rep (Peewee)
7:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[O-P-B-A6]
U18 LL1 (Midget)
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 Rep (Midget)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U11 LL (Atom) & U9 LL1 (Novice)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U11 AE (Atom)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U13 LL (Peewee)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 AE (Peewee)
7:10 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[O-P-AE3-B3]
U18 LL1 (Midget)
7:30 PM
vs. U18 LL3 (Midget)
[ME61]
U18 Rep (Midget)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U11 Rep (Atom)
7:30 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[O-A-B-A3]
U18 LL2 (Midget) & U15 LL2 (Bantam)
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
U8 LL1 (Minor Novice) & U8 LL2 (Minor Novice)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
U7 LL1 (IP) & U7 LL2 (IP)
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Shared Practice
U13 Rep (Peewee)
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
U15 LL1 (Bantam)
10:30 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
U15 Rep (Bantam)
11:50 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
U11 AE (Atom)
1:10 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[O-A-AE3-A4]
U13 AE (Peewee)
2:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
[O-P-AE3-B4]
U18 LL2 (Midget)
3:50 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[ME74]
U15 LL2 (Bantam)
5:40 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[BE070]
U18 LL1 (Midget)
7:10 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[ME67]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
U8 LL1 (Minor Novice) & U8 LL2 (Minor Novice)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U7 LL1 (IP) & U7 LL2 (IP)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U9 Rep (Novice)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
U15 LL2 (Bantam)
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
U7 LL1 (IP)
12:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
U7 LL2 (IP)
12:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
U11 Rep (Atom)
1:10 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[O-A-B-A5]
U15 LL1 (Bantam)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
U15 Rep (Bantam)
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
U18 LL1 (Midget)
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U18 LL2 (Midget)
7:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[ME69]
U13 AE (Peewee)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
U11 Rep (Atom)
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
U11 AE (Atom)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U9 LL2 (Novice)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U15 Rep (Bantam)
7:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[O-B-B-A3]
U9 LL1 (Novice) & U11 AE (Atom)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U18 LL1 (Midget)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U18 Rep (Midget)
7:30 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[O-M-B-A6]
U18 LL2 (Midget)
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
U18 LL3 (Midget)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U13 LL (Peewee) & U11 LL (Atom)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Player Development (Minor Novice & Novice LL)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Skill Development
U9 Rep (Novice) & U11 Rep (Atom)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
U13 Rep (Peewee)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U11 AE (Atom)
7:30 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[O-A-AE3-A6]
U18 Rep (Midget)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U13 AE (Peewee)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U15 LL1 (Bantam)
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
U15 Rep (Bantam)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U9 LL2 (Novice)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
U11 LL (Atom)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
U11 Rep (Atom)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
U8 LL2 (Minor Novice)
11:00 AM
vs. Penetang Flames
[MINN032]
U8 LL1 (Minor Novice)
11:00 AM
vs. Penetang Flames
[MINN031]
U7 LL1 (IP)
12:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
U7 LL2 (IP)
12:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
U13 LL (Peewee)
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
U13 AE (Peewee)
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
U11 AE (Atom)
3:00 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[GBAD13]
U15 LL1 (Bantam)
4:20 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
U18 LL1 (Midget)
5:20 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U18 LL2 (Midget)
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U18 LL3 (Midget)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U18 Rep (Midget)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
02030405060708
U7 LL1 (IP) & U7 LL2 (IP)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 LL1 (Minor Novice)
12:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles Black
[MINN131]
U8 LL2 (Minor Novice)
12:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles White
[MINN132]
U15 Rep (Bantam)
5:50 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[GBBB08]
U18 Rep (Midget)
7:15 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[GBMB08]
U11 Rep (Atom)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
U13 Rep (Peewee)
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
U9 Rep (Novice) & U11 AE (Atom)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
U13 AE (Peewee)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U15 Rep (Bantam)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U9 Rep (Novice) & U9 LL2 (Novice)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U18 LL2 (Midget)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U18 LL3 (Midget)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 LL1 (Midget)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U13 Rep (Peewee)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Player Development (Novice Rep & Atom)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Skill Development
U13 AE (Peewee) & U13 LL (Peewee)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
U18 Rep (Midget)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U9 Rep (Novice)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U15 LL1 (Bantam)
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
U15 LL2 (Bantam)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U11 Rep (Atom)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U11 AE (Atom)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U15 Rep (Bantam)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U7 LL1 (IP) & U7 LL2 (IP)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 LL1 (Minor Novice) & U8 LL2 (Minor Novice)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U18 Rep (Midget)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
09101112131415
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U9 LL1 (Novice)
10:00 AM
vs. Essa Eagles LL
[NOVC13]
U11 Rep (Atom)
1:10 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[GBAA07]
U13 AE (Peewee)
4:30 PM
vs. Midland AE Centennials
[GBPD14]
U18 LL2 (Midget)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U13 AE (Peewee)
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
U11 Rep (Atom)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U9 Rep (Novice)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U13 Rep (Peewee)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U18 LL3 (Midget)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U18 LL1 (Midget)
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 LL2 (Midget)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U13 AE (Peewee)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
U11 Rep (Atom)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U18 Rep (Midget)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U15 LL1 (Bantam)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U15 Rep (Bantam)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U7 LL1 (IP) & U7 LL2 (IP)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U9 LL2 (Novice)
10:00 AM
vs. Essa Eagles LL
[NOVC18]
Jr. IP 1
12:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
Jr. IP 2
12:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
16171819202122
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 LL1 (Minor Novice) & U8 LL2 (Minor Novice)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U9 LL1 (Novice)
10:00 AM
vs. Penetang Flames LL
[NOVC14]
U9 LL2 (Novice)
11:00 AM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[NOVC17]
U11 Rep (Atom)
1:10 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[GBAA08]
U13 Rep (Peewee)
4:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[GBPB09]
U15 Rep (Bantam)
5:50 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GBBB07]
U9 Rep (Novice)
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
U13 AE (Peewee)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U11 Rep (Atom)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U13 Rep (Peewee)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U18 LL1 (Midget)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U18 LL2 (Midget)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 LL3 (Midget)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U11 Rep (Atom)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
U11 AE (Atom)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U18 Rep (Midget)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U15 LL2 (Bantam)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U15 Rep (Bantam)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U7 LL1 (IP) & U7 LL2 (IP)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 LL2 (Minor Novice)
12:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[MINN163]
U8 LL1 (Minor Novice)
12:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
[MINN162]
U11 AE (Atom)
3:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
[GBAD14]
U13 AE (Peewee)
4:20 PM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[GBPD13]
23242526272829
U8 LL1 (Minor Novice) & U8 LL2 (Minor Novice)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U7 LL1 (IP) & U7 LL2 (IP)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U13 Rep (Peewee)
4:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[GBPB07]
U15 Rep (Bantam)
5:50 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[GBBB09]
U18 Rep (Midget)
7:15 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[GBMB07]
U11 Rep (Atom)
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
U13 Rep (Peewee)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U9 Rep (Novice)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U13 AE (Peewee)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U18 LL2 (Midget)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U18 LL3 (Midget)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 LL1 (Midget)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U9 Rep (Novice)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
U11 AE (Atom)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U18 Rep (Midget)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U15 LL1 (Bantam)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U15 Rep (Bantam)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U9 Rep (Novice)
12:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[NOVA15]
U13 AE (Peewee)
4:20 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[GBPD15]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
U7 LL1 (IP) & U7 LL2 (IP)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 LL1 (Minor Novice) & U8 LL2 (Minor Novice)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 LL2 (Minor Novice)
12:00 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[MINN178]
U11 Rep (Atom)
1:10 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GBAA09]
U13 Rep (Peewee)
4:30 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GBPB08]
U18 Rep (Midget)
7:15 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[GBMB09]
U13 Rep (Peewee)
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
U9 Rep (Novice)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U11 Rep (Atom)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U13 AE (Peewee)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U18 LL3 (Midget)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U18 LL1 (Midget)
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 LL2 (Midget)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U13 Rep (Peewee)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
U11 AE (Atom)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U18 Rep (Midget)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U15 LL2 (Bantam)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U15 Rep (Bantam)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U8 LL1 (Minor Novice) & U8 LL2 (Minor Novice)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U7 LL1 (IP) & U7 LL2 (IP)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U9 Rep (Novice)
12:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[NOVA13]
U11 AE (Atom)
3:00 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[GBAD15]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Oro Community Arena
71 Line 4 N , Oro, ON  L0L 2X0
  • Current Season

    66 - 49 - 40
  • All-Time

    1091 - 777 - 240
Other Home Venues
Printed from orominorhockey.ca on Sunday, January 19, 2020 at 9:31 AM