Oro Community Arena, Venues (Oro Thunder Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 28Feb 29
U8 LL1 (Minor Novice) & U8 LL2 (Minor Novice)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U7 LL1 (IP) & U7 LL2 (IP)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U9 Rep (Novice)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
U11 AE (Atom)
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
U13 AE (Peewee)
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
U15 LL2 (Bantam)
1:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GTBA16]
U18 LL1 (Midget)
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
U13 Rep (Peewee)
4:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[GBPB07]
U15 Rep (Bantam)
5:50 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[GBBB09]
U18 Rep (Midget)
7:15 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[GBMB07]
U13 LL (Peewee)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
U11 Rep (Atom)
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
U13 Rep (Peewee)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U9 Rep (Novice)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U13 AE (Peewee)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U11 AE (Atom) & U11 LL (Atom)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U18 LL2 (Midget)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U18 LL1 (Midget)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U15 Rep (Bantam)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U9 Rep (Novice)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
U11 Rep (Atom)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Player Development (Minor Novice & Novice LL)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Skill Development
U13 Rep (Peewee)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U9 LL1 (Novice) & U9 LL2 (Novice)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
U15 LL1 (Bantam)
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
U18 Rep (Midget)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U13 AE (Peewee)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U15 LL2 (Bantam)
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
U15 Rep (Bantam)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U9 LL1 (Novice)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
U9 LL2 (Novice)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
U11 LL (Atom)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
U13 LL (Peewee)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
U11 Rep (Atom)
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
U9 Rep (Novice)
12:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[NOVA15]
U15 LL2 (Bantam)
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
U15 LL1 (Bantam)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
U11 AE (Atom)
3:10 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
U13 AE (Peewee)
4:20 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[GBPD15]
U13 Rep (Peewee)
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U18 LL2 (Midget)
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U18 LL3 (Midget)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U18 Rep (Midget)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
01020304050607
U7 LL1 (IP) & U7 LL2 (IP)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 LL2 (Minor Novice)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U9 LL2 (Novice)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
U11 LL (Atom)
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
U8 LL2 (Minor Novice)
12:00 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[MINN178]
U11 Rep (Atom)
1:10 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GBAA09]
U15 Rep (Bantam)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
U18 LL3 (Midget)
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
U13 Rep (Peewee)
5:50 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GBPB08]
U18 Rep (Midget)
7:10 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[GBMB09]
U13 LL (Peewee)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
U13 Rep (Peewee)
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
U9 Rep (Novice)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U13 AE (Peewee)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 Rep (Atom)
7:10 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[GBAA08]
U13 Rep (Peewee)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
U15 LL1 (Bantam)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U15 LL2 (Bantam)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U15 Rep (Bantam)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U11 Rep (Atom)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
U11 AE (Atom)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Goalie Clinic
U13 AE (Peewee)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U18 LL3 (Midget)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U18 LL1 (Midget)
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 Rep (Midget)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U9 Rep (Novice)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U11 AE (Atom)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 LL2 (Midget)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U8 LL1 (Minor Novice) & U8 LL2 (Minor Novice)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
U7 LL2 (IP)
9:00 AM
vs. Midland Centennials
U7 LL1 (IP)
9:00 AM
vs. Midland Centennials
U9 LL1 (Novice) & U9 LL2 (Novice)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
U11 LL (Atom)
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
U9 Rep (Novice)
12:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[NOVA13]
U13 LL (Peewee)
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
U13 AE (Peewee)
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
U11 AE (Atom)
3:00 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[GBAD15]
U13 Rep (Peewee)
4:20 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
U15 LL1 (Bantam)
5:20 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U15 LL2 (Bantam)
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U15 Rep (Bantam)
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U18 Rep (Midget)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
08091011121314
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U7 LL1 (IP) & U7 LL2 (IP)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U9 LL2 (Novice)
10:00 AM
vs. Penetang Flames
[NOVC16]
U8 LL1 (Minor Novice)
11:00 AM
vs. Clearview Canucks 1
[MINN188]
U8 LL2 (Minor Novice)
11:00 AM
vs. Clearview Canucks 2
[MINN189]
U9 Rep (Novice)
12:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[NOVA14]
U9 Rep (Novice)
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
U11 Rep (Atom)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U13 AE (Peewee)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U13 Rep (Peewee)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U18 LL1 (Midget)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U18 LL2 (Midget)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 LL3 (Midget)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U11 AE (Atom)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Player Development (Novice Rep & Atom)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Skill Development
U11 AE (Atom)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U18 Rep (Midget)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U15 LL1 (Bantam)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U15 Rep (Bantam)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U7 LL1 (IP) & U7 LL2 (IP)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U18 Rep (Midget)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
15161718192021
U8 LL1 (Minor Novice) & U8 LL2 (Minor Novice)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U7 LL1 (IP) & U7 LL2 (IP)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U9 Rep (Novice)
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
U13 AE (Peewee)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U11 Rep (Atom)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U13 Rep (Peewee)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U18 LL2 (Midget)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U18 LL3 (Midget)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 LL1 (Midget)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Player Development (Minor Novice & Novice LL)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Skill Development
U18 Rep (Midget)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U15 Rep (Bantam)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U7 LL1 (IP) & U7 LL2 (IP)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 LL1 (Minor Novice) & U8 LL2 (Minor Novice)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U7 LL2 (IP)
10:00 AM
vs. Collingwood
U7 LL1 (IP)
10:00 AM
vs. Collingwood
U18 Rep (Midget)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
22232425262728
U7 LL1 (IP) & U7 LL2 (IP)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 LL1 (Minor Novice) & U8 LL2 (Minor Novice)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Parents Game
U11 Rep (Atom)
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
U13 Rep (Peewee)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U13 AE (Peewee)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U9 Rep (Novice)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U11 AE (Atom)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
U18 LL3 (Midget)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U18 LL1 (Midget)
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 LL2 (Midget)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U11 Rep (Atom)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
U13 Rep (Peewee)
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U11 AE (Atom)
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U18 Rep (Midget)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U8 LL1 (Minor Novice) & U8 LL2 (Minor Novice)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U7 LL1 (IP) & U7 LL2 (IP)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Parents Game
U18 Rep (Midget)
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
293031Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 LL1 (Minor Novice) & U8 LL2 (Minor Novice)
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U7 LL1 (IP) & U7 LL2 (IP)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Parents Game
U9 Rep (Novice)
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
U13 AE (Peewee)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U11 Rep (Atom)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U15 Rep (Bantam)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U11 AE (Atom)
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
U15 LL1 (Bantam)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U15 LL2 (Bantam)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U18 LL2 (Midget)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U18 LL3 (Midget)
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11
Venue Details
Google Maps
Oro Community Arena
71 Line 4 N , Oro, ON  L0L 2X0
  • Current Season

    86 - 67 - 48
  • All-Time

    1111 - 795 - 248
Other Home Venues
Printed from orominorhockey.ca on Monday, February 17, 2020 at 5:53 AM