Oro Community Arena, Venues (Oro Thunder Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31
01020304050607
08091011121314
All Teams
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Open Ice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Shared Practice
Junior IP & IP
11:20 AM-12:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Tryout
Atom Rep
2:00 PM-3:20 PM
Tryout
Peewee Rep
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
Tryout
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Body Checking Clinic
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Tryout
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
Bantam Rep
6:40 PM-8:10 PM
Tryout
Midget Rep
8:20 PM-9:50 PM
Tryout
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
Peewee Rep
6:40 PM-8:10 PM
Tryout
Bantam Rep
8:20 PM-9:50 PM
Tryout
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
All Teams
6:40 PM-8:10 PM
Goalie Clinic
Midget Rep
8:20 PM-9:50 PM
Tryout
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
Atom Rep
6:40 PM-8:10 PM
Tryout
Bantam Rep
8:20 PM-9:50 PM
Tryout
Junior IP & IP
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Peewee AE
10:20 AM-11:20 AM
Tryout
Atom AE
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Tryout
Peewee Rep
W (7-0)
12:40 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
Bantam Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Collingwood
Novice Rep
5:10 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL3
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Tryout
15161718192021
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
8:00 AM-9:10 AM
Shared Practice
Junior IP & IP
9:20 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
10:40 AM
vs. South Muskoka
All Teams
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Goalie Clinic
Peewee AE
1:40 PM-3:10 PM
Tryout
Midget LL3
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
Peewee Rep
L (2-5)
6:40 PM
vs. South Muskoka
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Tryout
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Evaluation Skate
Peewee LL1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 & Midget LL2
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Evaluation Skate
Novice Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Evaluation Skate
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 & Midget LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Evaluation Skate
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Evaluation Skate
Atom LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Evaluation Skate
Midget LL1 & Midget LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
7:00 AM-8:10 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
8:20 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:40 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
All Teams
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Goalie Clinic
Novice Rep
T (0-0)
12:50 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
Peewee Rep
T (4-4)
2:20 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
Atom AE
3:40 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:20 PM
vs. South Muskoka
Midget Rep
6:40 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
22232425262728
IP 1 & IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1
10:00 AM
vs. Novice LL2
Atom LL1 & Novice Rep
11:20 AM-12:10 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
12:20 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
12:50 PM-1:40 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
1:50 PM-2:40 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
2:50 PM-3:40 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
3:50 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
4:50 PM
vs. Bantam LL2
Midget LL1
6:20 PM
vs. Midget LL2
Midget LL2
6:45 PM
vs. Midget LL3
Midget LL1
7:10 PM
vs. Midget LL3
Midget LL1
7:50 PM
vs. Midget LL2
Midget LL2
8:10 PM
vs. Midget LL3
Midget LL1
8:30 PM
vs. Midget LL3
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
All Teams
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Goalie Clinic
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (2-5)
4:00 PM
@ Collingwood
[2]
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
W (2-1)
3:00 PM
@ Durham
[13]
Peewee Rep
W (5-2)
8:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka
[18]
2930Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
L (1-4)
1:00 PM
@ South Muskoka
[SF2]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL3
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Goalie Clinic
Bantam LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Junior IP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Skill Development
Minor Novice & IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Skill Development
Novice Rep
9:00 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Atom AE
11:20 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (6-10)
1:40 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[PC-GB53]
Atom Rep
W (8-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[AA-GB39]
Peewee Rep
L (1-2)
4:20 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[PA-GB50]
Bantam Rep
L (3-7)
5:40 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[BA-GB60]
Midget Rep
L (1-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[MA-GB76]
Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12
Minor Novice & IP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Skill Development
Junior IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Skill Development
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
12:10 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (6-0)
1:10 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[AA-GB26]
Bantam LL2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
T (5-5)
5:50 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[BA-GB62]
Midget Rep
W (5-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[MA-GB46]
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Player Development (Novice Rep & Atom)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Skill Development
Midget LL3
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 & Atom LL1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Junior IP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Skill Development
Minor Novice & IP
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Skill Development
Novice LL1
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Novice LL2
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
T (0-0)
11:40 AM
vs. Midland Centennials
Atom Rep
12:50 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
3:10 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
W (5-1)
4:20 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 3
[AE084]
Bantam LL2
T (1-1)
5:40 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[BE078]
Midget LL3
W (7-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[ME82]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Oro Community Arena
71 Line 4 N , Oro, ON  L0L 2X0
  • Current Season

    11 - 10 - 6
  • All-Time

    1036 - 738 - 206
Other Home Venues
Printed from orominorhockey.ca on Tuesday, October 22, 2019 at 11:56 AM