Oro Thunder Minor Hockey

Welcome to the 2014 / 2015 Hockey Season!!
Please check the schedule or calendar below for ice times. 
Changes do occur, so check back often.

New players to hockey need to have a copy of their
birth certificate and parent's driver's licence on file
with HCR before they can be rostered to a team. 

Please email this documentation to [email protected] ASAP
if you are a new player to Oro Minor Hockey.

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Gerald Heatherington on Saturday, October 25, 2014 (18 views)
Thank-you to all of the players who participated in the 5000 Shot Contest this past summer! 
The long-sleeve shirts are in, and look amazing!  
Congratulations to the following players who will be receiving a shirt for their participation in the contest!
Tyke - Cole E.
Novice  - Devin F., Logan S., Jack E., Jacob N.
Atom - Theo S., Nolan D., Brett G., Owen N.
Pee Wee - Colt P., Bradley G., Connor F., Jacob E.
Bantam  - Gunner P.
Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
PeeWee Rep - Dan Bell Memorial Tournament
Atom Rep - MILK Tournament
Bantam Rep - North Bay Tournament
Tyke 1 & Tyke 3
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
8:30 AM
vs. Stirling Blues
Wellington [62]
Bantam Rep
8:30 AM
@ Muskrat Bantam Voyageurs
West Ferris Arena
PeeWee Rep
10:00 AM
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars
Tyke 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
Wellington [68]
Novice Rep
4:15 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
Midget LL 1
5:00 PM
@ Honeywood Hurricanes
Atom LL1
5:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials#2
Novice LL1
5:25 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes#2
Atom AE
6:10 PM
vs. Highland Storm AE
Midget LL 2
6:45 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
Atom LL2
7:00 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones#1
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM
vs. Highland Storm AE
Bantam Rep
7:45 PM
vs. West Ferris N.B Cycle & Sports Trappers
West Ferris Arena
Bantam LL1
8:20 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
PeeWee LL2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
9:00 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
Wellington [87]
TYKE
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Novice LL2
12:40 PM
@ Midland Centennials #1
Atom LL2
2:00 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
Novice Rep
2:25 PM
@ Elmvale Coyotes
Elmvale [NA20]
IP 1 & IP 2
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
3:35 PM
@ Elmvale Coyotes #2
Elmvale [AE26]
Atom AE
4:45 PM
@ Elmvale AE Coyotes
Elmvale [AAE20]
Atom Rep & Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:15 PM
@ Stayner Cyclones
Stayner [BA74]
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 2
8:50 PM
@ Dundalk Storm
Dundalk [M31]
PeeWee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
Bantam Rep
7:20 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
View AllOur Sponsors
  • Barrie Professional Firefighters
  • Stanron Contracting Ltd.
  • Complete Healthcare Solutions
    
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(1,724 per day)
Organization Record
2014-2015
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from orominorhockey.ca on Saturday, October 25, 2014 at 5:06 PM