Oro Thunder Minor Hockey

Welcome to the 2014 / 2015 Season!!

Please check the schedule or calendar below for ice times. 
Changes do occur, so check back often.

A player's registration is not complete if payment has not been received by the registrar.  No player will be allowed on the ice until registration is complete.  Payment plan options are available if needed, please contact the registrar to discuss before tryouts or evaluation dates.

Reminder:  Players can not be rostered to a team if a parent has not successfully
completed the "Respect in Sports" on-line course.

The registrar can be contacted at [email protected]
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Gerald Heatherington on Wednesday, August 06, 2014 (745 views)
The Township has started posting update pictures of the arena on their Facebook page.  Follow the link to see the progress: https://www.facebook.com/OroMedonteCommunityCentre
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
7:15 PM-8:50 PM
Evaluations
Bantam Rep
8:15 PM-9:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
4:45 PM-5:35 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:45 PM
@ Penetang Flames
Penetang [BA54]
Bantam LL1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
PeeWee AE
8:10 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
Midget Rep
8:15 PM
@ Owen Sound Jr. Attack AE
Bayshore [MA46]
IP 1 & IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
TYKE
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
9:00 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
10:25 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
Novice LL2
11:50 AM-1:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:20 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
Atom LL2
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
4:00 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
Atom LL1
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
5:20 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
PeeWee Rep
6:25 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
Bantam Rep
6:40 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
PeeWee LL1
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
7:25 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
8:25 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
View AllOur Sponsors
  • RDR Marine
  • Complete Healthcare Solutions
  • Pro-Star Sports Excellence
    
  • Northern Dental Mouthguards & Whitening
  • D.R. Amos Plumbing
  • Northern Comfort Heating
    
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Website Visit Counter
(1,775 per day)
Organization Record
2014-2015
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from orominorhockey.ca on Tuesday, September 30, 2014 at 6:07 AM