Oro Thunder Minor Hockey

Welcome to the 2014 / 2015 Hockey Season!!
Please check the schedule or calendar below for ice times. 
Changes do occur, so check back often.

New players to hockey need to have a copy of their
birth certificate and parent's driver's licence on file
with HCR before they can be rostered to a team. 

Please email this documentation to [email protected] ASAP
if you are a new player to Oro Minor Hockey.


News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Gerald Heatherington on Wednesday, August 06, 2014 (1009 views)
The Township has started posting update pictures of the arena on their Facebook page.  Follow the link to see the progress: https://www.facebook.com/OroMedonteCommunityCentre
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
PeeWee Rep - Dan Bell Memorial Tournament
Atom Rep - MILK Tournament
Bantam Rep - North Bay Tournament
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
4:45 PM-5:35 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
2:45 PM
vs. Striling Blues
Des [7]
PeeWee Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Uxbridge Stars
Bantam LL1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:45 PM
vs. East Nipissing Bay Glass Vipers
West Ferris Arena
PeeWee LL1
7:30 PM
@ Coldwater Wildcats
Tyke 1 & Tyke 3
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 AM
@ Muskrat Bantam Voyageurs
West Ferris Arena
Atom Rep
8:30 AM
@ Thorold Blackhawks
Wellington [62]
PeeWee Rep
10:00 AM
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars
Tyke 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Prince Edward County Kings
Wellington [68]
Novice Rep
4:15 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
PeeWee Rep
4:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Blades
Midget LL 1
5:00 PM
@ Honeywood Hurricanes
Atom LL1
5:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials#2
Novice LL1
5:25 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes#2
Atom AE
6:10 PM
vs. Highland Storm AE
Midget LL 2
6:45 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
Atom LL2
7:00 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones#1
PeeWee AE
7:30 PM
vs. Highland Storm AE
Bantam Rep
7:45 PM
vs. West Ferris N.B Cycle & Sports Trappers
West Ferris Arena
Bantam LL1
8:20 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
PeeWee LL2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
9:00 AM
vs. Simcoe Warriors
Wellington [87]
TYKE
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Novice LL2
12:40 PM
@ Midland Centennials #1
Atom LL2
2:00 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
Novice Rep
2:25 PM
@ Elmvale Coyotes
Elmvale [NA20]
IP 1 & IP 2
2:30 PM-3:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
3:35 PM
@ Elmvale Coyotes #2
Elmvale [AE26]
Atom AE
4:45 PM
@ Elmvale AE Coyotes
Elmvale [AAE20]
Atom Rep & Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:15 PM
@ Stayner Cyclones
Stayner [BA74]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2014-2015
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Oct 24
    2:45 PM
    Atom Rep
    vs. Striling Blues
    Des
  • Fri
    Oct 24
    3:00 PM
    PeeWee Rep
    vs. Uxbridge Stars
  • Fri
    Oct 24
    5:45 PM
    Bantam Rep
    vs. East Nipissing Bay Glass Vipers
    West Ferris Arena
  • Fri
    Oct 24
    7:30 PM
    PeeWee LL1
    at Coldwater Wildcats
  • Sat
    Oct 25
    8:30 AM
    Bantam Rep
    at Muskrat Bantam Voyageurs
    West Ferris Arena
  • Sat
    Oct 25
    8:30 AM
    Atom Rep
    at Thorold Blackhawks
    Wellington
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from orominorhockey.ca on Thursday, October 23, 2014 at 1:55 AM