Schedule & Results (Oro Thunder Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sep 20 20198:10 PM U18 Rep (Midget)Orillia TerriersRotary Place
Sep 21 20195:20 PM U13 AE (Peewee)South Muskoka Oro Community Arena
Sep 21 20196:40 PM U18 Rep (Midget)Parry Sound ShamrocksOro Community Arena
Sep 22 201910:00 AM U9 LL1 (Novice)U9 LL2 (Novice)Oro Community Arena
Sep 22 20193:30 PM U18 Rep (Midget)Parry Sound Humphrey Arena
Sep 22 20194:50 PM U15 LL1 (Bantam)U15 LL2 (Bantam)Oro Community Arena
Sep 22 20196:20 PM U18 LL1 (Midget)U18 LL2 (Midget)Oro Community Arena
Sep 22 20196:45 PM U18 LL2 (Midget)U18 LL3 (Midget)Oro Community Arena
Sep 22 20197:10 PM U18 LL1 (Midget)U18 LL3 (Midget)Oro Community Arena
Sep 22 20197:50 PM U18 LL1 (Midget)U18 LL2 (Midget)Oro Community Arena
Sep 22 20198:10 PM U18 LL2 (Midget)U18 LL3 (Midget)Oro Community Arena
Sep 22 20198:30 PM U18 LL1 (Midget)U18 LL3 (Midget)Oro Community Arena
Oct 04 20196:00 PM U9 LL1 (Novice)Essa EaglesAngus Arena
Nov 23 20194:30 PM U7 LL1 (IP)Coldwater WildcatsOro Community Arena
Nov 23 20194:30 PM U7 LL2 (IP)Elmvale CoyotesOro Community Arena
Dec 08 20199:20 AM U7 LL1 (IP)Stayner CyclonesOro Community Arena
Dec 08 20199:20 AM Jr. IP 1Stayner CyclonesOro Community Arena
MNH142Dec 14 201912:30 PM U9 LL1 (Novice)Grand Valley TwistersOro Community Arena
Dec 28 201912:30 PM Jr. IP 1Essa 1 EaglesOro Community Arena
Dec 28 201912:30 PM Jr. IP 2Essa 2 EaglesOro Community Arena
Dec 29 201910:40 AM U7 LL1 (IP)Collingwood Oro Community Arena
Dec 29 201910:40 AM U7 LL2 (IP)Collingwood Oro Community Arena
Jan 04 20202:00 PM Jr. IP 2Elmvale CoyotesElmvale Arena
Jan 04 20202:00 PM Jr. IP 1Elmvale CoyotesElmvale Arena
Jan 11 20209:00 AM Jr. IP 2Essa EaglesOro Community Arena
Jan 11 20209:00 AM Jr. IP 1Essa EaglesOro Community Arena
MNH188Jan 11 202012:00 PM U9 LL2 (Novice)Coldwater WildcatsOro Community Arena
MNH190Jan 11 20201:00 PM U9 LL1 (Novice)Wasaga Beach Stars LLOro Community Arena
MNH189Jan 11 20201:00 PM U9 Rep (Novice)Wasaga Beach StarsOro Community Arena
ME63Jan 11 20203:30 PM U18 LL1 (Midget)Midland Centennials 2Oro Community Arena
ME75Jan 11 20207:10 PM U18 LL2 (Midget)Elmvale Coyotes 1Oro Community Arena
Jan 12 20201:20 PM U7 LL1 (IP)Elmvale CoyotesOro Community Arena
Jan 12 20201:20 PM U7 LL2 (IP)Elmvale CoyotesOro Community Arena
Jan 12 20202:00 PM Jr. IP 1Coldwater WildcatsColdwater Arena
Jan 12 20202:00 PM Jr. IP 2Coldwater WildcatsColdwater Arena
MINN090Jan 12 20202:00 PM U8 LL2 (Minor Novice)Penetang FlamesPenetang Memorial Arena
MINN089Jan 12 20202:00 PM U8 LL1 (Minor Novice)Penetang FlamesPenetang Memorial Arena
MNH197Jan 12 20203:30 PM U9 LL2 (Novice)Collingwood Blackhawks LLCentral
NOVC10Jan 18 20209:10 AM U9 LL1 (Novice)Midland Centennials LLMidland Arena (MMHA)
MINN102Jan 18 20203:00 PM U8 LL2 (Minor Novice)Elmvale Coyotes 2Elmvale
MINN101Jan 18 20203:00 PM U8 LL1 (Minor Novice)Elmvale Coyotes 1Elmvale
ME59Jan 18 20205:20 PM U18 LL1 (Midget)Collingwood Blackhawks 1Oro Community Arena
ME85Jan 18 20207:10 PM U18 LL3 (Midget)Elmvale Coyotes 1Oro Community Arena
Jan 19 202011:00 AM U9 LL1 (Novice)Grand Valley Oro Community Arena
MINN104Jan 19 202012:00 PM U8 LL1 (Minor Novice)Midland Centennials 1Oro Community Arena
MINN105Jan 19 202012:00 PM U8 LL2 (Minor Novice)Midland Centennials 2Oro Community Arena
PE57Jan 19 20201:10 PM U13 LL (Peewee)Elmvale CoyotesOro Community Arena
O-A-AE3-A3Jan 19 20202:10 PM U11 AE (Atom)Collingwood AE3 BlackhawksEddie Bush
O-P-B-A5Jan 19 20202:25 PM U13 Rep (Peewee)Elmvale CoyotesElmvale
O-B-B-A2Jan 19 20203:30 PM U15 Rep (Bantam)Penetang FlamesPenetang Memorial Arena
AE081Jan 19 20204:30 PM U11 LL (Atom)Midland Centennials 3Oro Community Arena
BE066Jan 19 20205:50 PM U15 LL1 (Bantam)Midland Centennials 2Oro Community Arena
ME32Jan 19 20207:10 PM U18 LL1 (Midget)Elmvale Coyotes 2Elmvale
ME77Jan 19 20207:15 PM U18 LL2 (Midget)Coldwater Wildcats 1Oro Community Arena
O-B-B-A6Jan 20 20207:00 PM U15 Rep (Bantam)Penetang FlamesOro Community Arena
BE042Jan 20 20207:30 PM U15 LL2 (Bantam)Midland Centennials 1Midland Arena (Centennial)
O-P-B-A6Jan 21 20207:30 PM U13 Rep (Peewee)Elmvale CoyotesOro Community Arena
O-B-B-A5Jan 21 20207:50 PM U15 Rep (Bantam)Penetang FlamesPenetang Memorial Arena
O-A-B-A2Jan 22 20207:00 PM U11 Rep (Atom)Parry Sound ShamrocksBOCC
O-P-AE3-B3Jan 22 20207:10 PM U13 AE (Peewee)Elmvale AE CoyotesOro Community Arena
AE125Jan 22 20207:20 PM U11 LL (Atom)Wasaga Beach Stars 2Wasaga
ME41Jan 22 20209:00 PM U18 LL3 (Midget)Midland Centennials 1Midland Arena (Centennial)
ME61Jan 23 20207:30 PM U18 LL1 (Midget)U18 LL3 (Midget)Oro Community Arena
BE005Jan 24 20207:30 PM U15 LL1 (Bantam)Coldwater Wildcats 1Coldwater Arena
O-A-B-A3Jan 24 20207:30 PM U11 Rep (Atom)Parry Sound ShamrocksOro Community Arena
O-M-B-A3Jan 24 20208:30 PM U18 Rep (Midget)Parry Sound ShamrocksBOCC
NOVA11Jan 25 20209:10 AM U9 Rep (Novice)Midland CentennialsMidland Arena (MMHA)
Jan 25 20209:20 AM Jr. IP 1Essa EaglesAngus Arena
Jan 25 20209:20 AM Jr. IP 2Essa EaglesAngus Arena
O-A-AE3-A4Jan 25 20201:10 PM U11 AE (Atom)Collingwood AE3 BlackhawksOro Community Arena
O-P-AE3-B4Jan 25 20202:30 PM U13 AE (Peewee)South Muskoka Bears AEOro Community Arena
ME74Jan 25 20203:50 PM U18 LL2 (Midget)Elmvale Coyotes 2Oro Community Arena
O-A-B-A4Jan 25 20204:45 PM U11 Rep (Atom)Parry Sound ShamrocksBOCC
BE070Jan 25 20205:40 PM U15 LL2 (Bantam)Penetang FlamesOro Community Arena
ME67Jan 25 20207:10 PM U18 LL1 (Midget)Coldwater Wildcats 2Oro Community Arena
O-M-B-A4Jan 25 20207:30 PM U18 Rep (Midget)Parry Sound ShamrocksBOCC
Jan 26 202012:00 PM U7 LL2 (IP)Essa EaglesOro Community Arena
Jan 26 202012:00 PM U7 LL1 (IP)Essa EaglesOro Community Arena
MINN122Jan 26 202012:40 PM U8 LL2 (Minor Novice)Midland Centennials 2Midland Arena (Centennial)
MINN121Jan 26 202012:40 PM U8 LL1 (Minor Novice)Midland Centennials 1Midland Arena (Centennial)
O-M-B-A5Jan 26 20201:00 PM U18 Rep (Midget)Parry Sound ShamrocksHumphrey
O-A-B-A5Jan 26 20201:10 PM U11 Rep (Atom)Parry Sound ShamrocksOro Community Arena
O-P-AE3-B6Jan 26 20202:00 PM U13 AE (Peewee)South Muskoka Bears AEGravenhurst Centennial Centre
O-A-AE3-A5Jan 26 20203:30 PM U11 AE (Atom)Collingwood AE3 BlackhawksCentral
ME69Jan 26 20207:00 PM U18 LL2 (Midget)Penetang FlamesOro Community Arena
O-A-B-A6Jan 27 20207:00 PM U11 Rep (Atom)Parry Sound ShamrocksHumphrey
O-B-B-A3Jan 27 20207:00 PM U15 Rep (Bantam)Penetang FlamesOro Community Arena
O-M-B-A6Jan 28 20207:30 PM U18 Rep (Midget)Parry Sound ShamrocksOro Community Arena
O-A-AE3-A6Jan 30 20207:30 PM U11 AE (Atom)Collingwood AE3 BlackhawksOro Community Arena
MINN032Feb 01 202011:00 AM U8 LL2 (Minor Novice)Penetang FlamesOro Community Arena
MINN031Feb 01 202011:00 AM U8 LL1 (Minor Novice)Penetang FlamesOro Community Arena
Feb 01 202012:00 PM U7 LL1 (IP)Elmvale CoyotesOro Community Arena
Feb 01 202012:00 PM U7 LL2 (IP)Elmvale CoyotesOro Community Arena
NOVC05Feb 01 20202:10 PM U9 LL1 (Novice)Elmvale Coyotes LLElmvale
GBAD13Feb 01 20203:00 PM U11 AE (Atom)Shelburne AE WolvesOro Community Arena
NOVA07Feb 01 20203:20 PM U9 Rep (Novice)Elmvale CoyotesElmvale
MINN131Feb 02 202012:00 PM U8 LL1 (Minor Novice)Essa Eagles BlackOro Community Arena
MINN132Feb 02 202012:00 PM U8 LL2 (Minor Novice)Essa Eagles WhiteOro Community Arena
O-P-AE3-B2Feb 02 20202:25 PM U13 AE (Peewee)Elmvale AE CoyotesElmvale
GBBB08Feb 02 20205:50 PM U15 Rep (Bantam)Wasaga Beach StarsOro Community Arena
GBMB08Feb 02 20207:15 PM U18 Rep (Midget)Penetang FlamesOro Community Arena
GBAA01Feb 04 20206:50 PM U11 Rep (Atom)Collingwood BlackhawksCentral
NOVC12Feb 08 202010:10 AM U9 LL2 (Novice)Midland Centennials LLMidland Arena (Centennial)
GBAD11Feb 08 202012:30 PM U11 AE (Atom)Flesherton Golden HawksFlesherton
GBPD18Feb 08 20203:35 PM U13 AE (Peewee)Penetang AE FlamesPenetang Memorial Arena
GBMB11Feb 08 20208:05 PM U18 Rep (Midget)Penetang FlamesPenetang Memorial Arena
Feb 09 20209:20 AM U7 LL2 (IP)Essa EaglesAngus Arena
Feb 09 20209:20 AM U7 LL1 (IP)Essa EaglesAngus Arena
NOVC13Feb 09 202010:00 AM U9 LL1 (Novice)Essa Eagles LLOro Community Arena
MINN150Feb 09 202012:00 PM U8 LL1 (Minor Novice)Wasaga Beach Stars 1Wasaga
MINN151Feb 09 202012:00 PM U8 LL2 (Minor Novice)Wasaga Beach Stars 2Wasaga
GBAA07Feb 09 20201:10 PM U11 Rep (Atom)Collingwood BlackhawksOro Community Arena
NOVC06Feb 09 20202:25 PM U9 LL2 (Novice)Elmvale Coyotes LLElmvale
GBPD14Feb 09 20204:30 PM U13 AE (Peewee)Midland AE CentennialsOro Community Arena
GBPB11Feb 09 20204:40 PM U13 Rep (Peewee)Wasaga Beach StarsWasaga
GBAD06Feb 09 20204:45 PM U11 AE (Atom)Elmvale AE CoyotesElmvale
GBBB14Feb 09 20207:40 PM U15 Rep (Bantam)Wasaga Beach StarsWasaga
GBMB02Feb 10 20208:30 PM U18 Rep (Midget)Clearview CanucksStayner
GBPB01Feb 12 20206:40 PM U13 Rep (Peewee)Collingwood BlackhawksCentral
GBPB05Feb 14 20207:00 PM U13 Rep (Peewee)Essa EaglesAngus Arena
NOVC18Feb 15 202010:00 AM U9 LL2 (Novice)Essa Eagles LLOro Community Arena
Feb 15 202012:00 PM Jr. IP 2Elmvale CoyotesOro Community Arena
Feb 15 202012:00 PM Jr. IP 1Elmvale CoyotesOro Community Arena
NOVC14Feb 16 202010:00 AM U9 LL1 (Novice)Penetang Flames LLOro Community Arena
NOVC17Feb 16 202011:00 AM U9 LL2 (Novice)Coldwater WildcatsOro Community Arena
GBAA08Feb 16 20201:10 PM U11 Rep (Atom)Penetang FlamesOro Community Arena
GBPB09Feb 16 20204:30 PM U13 Rep (Peewee)Wasaga Beach StarsOro Community Arena
GBBB07Feb 16 20205:50 PM U15 Rep (Bantam)Essa EaglesOro Community Arena
GBMB13Feb 16 20209:10 PM U18 Rep (Midget)Wasaga Beach StarsWasaga
NOVA01Feb 22 202012:00 PM U9 Rep (Novice)Clearview CanucksStayner
MINN162Feb 22 202012:00 PM U8 LL1 (Minor Novice)Elmvale Coyotes 1Oro Community Arena
MINN163Feb 22 202012:00 PM U8 LL2 (Minor Novice)Elmvale Coyotes 2Oro Community Arena
GBAD14Feb 22 20203:00 PM U11 AE (Atom)Collingwood Blackhawks AE4Oro Community Arena
GBPD13Feb 22 20204:20 PM U13 AE (Peewee)Essa AE EaglesOro Community Arena
GBPB07Feb 23 20204:30 PM U13 Rep (Peewee)Collingwood BlackhawksOro Community Arena
GBBB09Feb 23 20205:50 PM U15 Rep (Bantam)Shelburne WolvesOro Community Arena
GBMB07Feb 23 20207:15 PM U18 Rep (Midget)Midland CentennialsOro Community Arena
GBPD01Feb 25 20206:50 PM U13 AE (Peewee)Collingwood AE4 BlackhawksCentral
MINN169Feb 29 20209:00 AM U8 LL1 (Minor Novice)Collingwood Blackhawks 1Central
MINN170Feb 29 20209:00 AM U8 LL2 (Minor Novice)Collingwood Blackhawks 2Central
Feb 29 20209:20 AM Jr. IP 1Essa EaglesAngus Arena
Feb 29 20209:20 AM Jr. IP 2Essa EaglesAngus Arena
NOVA15Feb 29 202012:00 PM U9 Rep (Novice)South Muskoka BearsOro Community Arena
GBPD15Feb 29 20204:20 PM U13 AE (Peewee)Elmvale AE CoyotesOro Community Arena
MINN178Mar 01 202012:00 PM U8 LL2 (Minor Novice)Coldwater WildcatsOro Community Arena
GBAA09Mar 01 20201:10 PM U11 Rep (Atom)Elmvale CoyotesOro Community Arena
GBAD08Mar 01 20202:30 PM U11 AE (Atom)Essa AE EaglesAngus Arena
NOVC01Mar 01 20203:00 PM U9 LL1 (Novice)Coldwater WildcatsColdwater Arena
GBPB08Mar 01 20204:30 PM U13 Rep (Peewee)Essa EaglesOro Community Arena
GBMB09Mar 01 20207:15 PM U18 Rep (Midget)Clearview CanucksOro Community Arena
GBBB11Mar 06 20208:10 PM U15 Rep (Bantam)Shelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC
NOVA13Mar 07 202012:00 PM U9 Rep (Novice)Collingwood BlackhawksOro Community Arena
GBAA10Mar 07 202012:55 PM U11 Rep (Atom)Penetang FlamesPenetang Memorial Arena
GBAD15Mar 07 20203:00 PM U11 AE (Atom)Elmvale AE CoyotesOro Community Arena
NOVC16Mar 08 202010:00 AM U9 LL2 (Novice)Penetang Flames LLOro Community Arena
MINN189Mar 08 202012:00 PM U8 LL2 (Minor Novice)Clearview Canucks 2Oro Community Arena
MINN188Mar 08 202012:00 PM U8 LL1 (Minor Novice)Clearview Canucks 1Oro Community Arena
NOVA14Mar 08 202012:00 PM U9 Rep (Novice)Wasaga Beach StarsOro Community Arena
MINN193Mar 14 20209:30 AM U8 LL2 (Minor Novice)Essa Eagles WhiteAngus Arena
MINN192Mar 14 20209:30 AM U8 LL1 (Minor Novice)Essa Eagles BlackAngus Arena
Printed from orominorhockey.ca on Sunday, January 19, 2020 at 8:51 AM