Schedule & Results (Oro Thunder Minor Hockey)

PrintSchedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Oct 01 202212:00 PM U13 Rep BSouth Muskoka Bracebridge Memorial Arena
Oct 01 20227:40 PM U13 Rep BSouth Muskoka Oro Community Arena
Oct 02 20224:20 PM U11 Rep BPenetang FlamesPenetang Memorial Arena
Oct 08 20222:50 PM U13 LL 1U13 LL 2Oro Community Arena
Oct 11 20227:00 PM U18 LL 1U18 LL 2Oro Community Arena
Oct 12 20227:00 PM U18 LL 2U18 LL 3Oro Community Arena
Oct 13 20227:00 PM U18 LL 1U18 LL 3Oro Community Arena
Oct 15 202210:05 AM U9 LL 1Midland CentennialsMidland Arena (Centennial)
Oct 15 202210:05 AM U9 LL 2Midland CentennialsMidland Arena (Centennial)
Oct 23 20225:00 PM U9 LL 2Penetang FlamesPenetang Memorial Arena
Oct 23 20225:00 PM U9 LL 1Penetang FlamesPenetang Memorial Arena
U18E74Nov 17 20227:20 PM U18 LL 2U18 LL 1Oro Community Arena
Nov 19 202210:00 AM U8 LL 1Clearview 1 CanucksStayner Memorial Arena
Nov 19 202210:00 AM U8 LL 2Clearview 1 CanucksStayner Memorial Arena
Nov 19 202212:00 PM U9 LL 2Essa Eagles 2Oro Community Arena
Nov 19 202212:00 PM U9 LL 1Essa Eagles 1Oro Community Arena
U11E103Nov 20 202211:50 AM U11 LLMidland Centennials 1Oro Community Arena
Nov 20 202212:00 PM U9 LL 2Wasaga Beach Stars 1Wasaga
Nov 20 202212:00 PM U9 LL 1Wasaga Beach Stars 1Wasaga
U11D2-R548Nov 20 20225:15 PM U11 Rep CGeorgian Shores LightningThornbury
Nov 26 202211:00 AM U8 LL 2Coldwater WildcatsOro Community Arena
Nov 26 202211:00 AM U8 LL 1Coldwater WildcatsOro Community Arena
Nov 26 202212:00 PM U9 LL 1Penetang Flames 1Oro Community Arena
Nov 26 202212:00 PM U9 LL 2Penetang Flames 2Oro Community Arena
U11E107Nov 27 202212:00 PM U11 LLColdwater Wildcats 2Oro Community Arena
U13E083Nov 27 20221:10 PM U13 LL 1Wasaga Beach Stars 1Oro Community Arena
U18D1-R549Nov 27 20224:30 PM U18 Rep BSouth Muskoka BearsGravenhurst Centennial Centre
U11D1-R511Nov 27 20226:20 PM U11 Rep BElmvale CoyotesElmvale
U18E71Nov 27 20227:00 PM U18 LL 2Midland Centennials 1Oro Community Arena
U18D1-R524Nov 30 20228:30 PM U18 Rep BMidland CentennialsMidland Arena (MMHA)
U18E88Dec 01 20227:00 PM U18 LL 3U18 LL 1Oro Community Arena
U18E03Dec 02 20228:30 PM U18 LL 2Coldwater Wildcats 1Coldwater Arena
Dec 03 202210:30 AM U9 LL 1Essa Eagles 1Angus Arena
Dec 03 202210:30 AM U9 LL 2Essa Eagles 2Angus Arena
U11E101Dec 03 202212:00 PM U11 LLWasaga Beach Stars 1Oro Community Arena
U13E084Dec 03 20221:20 PM U13 LL 1Essa Eagles 1Oro Community Arena
U18E81Dec 03 20225:20 PM U18 LL 3Midland Centennials 2Oro Community Arena
U18E65Dec 03 20227:00 PM U18 LL 1Elmvale Coyotes 1Oro Community Arena
Dec 04 20221:10 PM U8 LL 1Elmvale Coyotes 1Oro Community Arena
Dec 04 20221:10 PM U8 LL 2Elmvale Coyotes 2Oro Community Arena
U15D1-R518Dec 04 20223:00 PM U15 Rep BHuntsville OttersCSC (Don Lough)
U15E60Dec 04 20225:50 PM U15 LLColdwater Wildcats 1Oro Community Arena
Dec 04 20226:10 PM U9 LL 2Midland Centennials 2Midland Arena (Centennial)
Dec 04 20226:10 PM U9 LL 1Midland Centennials 1Midland Arena (Centennial)
U18E75Dec 04 20227:10 PM U18 LL 2U18 LL 3Oro Community Arena
U15D1-R527Dec 06 20227:00 PM U15 Rep BClearview CanucksOro Community Arena
U11E054Dec 06 20227:00 PM U11 LLElmvale Coyotes 2Elmvale
U18D1-R525Dec 08 20227:00 PM U18 Rep BPenetang FlamesOro Community Arena
U13D1-R509Dec 09 20227:00 PM U13 Rep BElmvale CoyotesElmvale
U11D1-R552Dec 09 20227:00 PM U11 Rep BSouth Muskoka BearsBracebridge
U18E24Dec 09 20228:30 PM U18 LL 3Coldwater Wildcats 3Coldwater Arena
U11E106Dec 10 202210:50 AM U11 LLElmvale Coyotes 1Oro Community Arena
U11D2-R545Dec 10 202212:00 PM U11 Rep CGeorgian Shores LightningOro Community Arena
U13E088Dec 10 20221:20 PM U13 LL 1Coldwater Wildcats 1Oro Community Arena
U13D1-R517Dec 10 20221:30 PM U13 Rep BHuntsville OttersCSC (Jack Bionda)
Dec 10 20223:00 PM U8 LL 1Elmvale Coyotes 1Elmvale
Dec 10 20223:00 PM U8 LL 2Elmvale Coyotes 2Elmvale
U15E51Dec 10 20224:00 PM U15 LLElmvale Coyotes 1Oro Community Arena
U18D1-R507Dec 10 20225:10 PM U18 Rep BElmvale CoyotesElmvale
U18E83Dec 10 20225:30 PM U18 LL 3Midland Centennials 1Oro Community Arena
U15D1-R535Dec 10 20226:25 PM U15 Rep BPenetang FlamesPenetang Memorial Arena
U18E67Dec 10 20227:10 PM U18 LL 1Coldwater Wildcats 3Oro Community Arena
Dec 11 202211:00 AM U9 LL 2Shelburne Wolves 2Oro Community Arena
Dec 11 202211:00 AM U9 LL 1Shelburne Wolves 1Oro Community Arena
U13E093Dec 11 202212:00 PM U13 LL 2Midland Centennials 2Oro Community Arena
U13E086Dec 11 20221:10 PM U13 LL 1Elmvale Coyotes 1Oro Community Arena
U15D1-R547Dec 11 20223:15 PM U15 Rep BSouth Muskoka BearsGravenhurst Centennial Centre
U13D1-R526Dec 11 20224:30 PM U13 Rep BHuntsville OttersOro Community Arena
U18D1-R546Dec 11 20225:30 PM U18 Rep BShelburne WolvesShelburne CDRC
U15E55Dec 11 20225:50 PM U15 LLWasaga Beach Stars 1Oro Community Arena
U13D1-R524Dec 12 20227:30 PM U13 Rep BMidland CentennialsMidland Arena (Centennial)
U11E023Dec 13 20226:45 PM U11 LLColdwater Wildcats 1Coldwater Arena
U13E100Dec 13 20227:00 PM U13 LL 2Clearview Canucks 1Oro Community Arena
U13E044Dec 13 20228:00 PM U13 LL 1Elmvale Coyotes 2Elmvale
U18D1-R526Dec 15 20227:00 PM U18 Rep BShelburne WolvesOro Community Arena
Dec 17 202210:00 AM U8 LL 1Essa Eagles WhiteOro Community Arena
Dec 17 202210:00 AM U8 LL 2Essa Eagles RedOro Community Arena
Dec 17 202211:00 AM U9 LL 1Elmvale Coyotes 1Oro Community Arena
Dec 17 202211:00 AM U9 LL 2Elmvale Coyotes 2Oro Community Arena
U11E104Dec 17 202212:00 PM U11 LLEssa Eagles 1Oro Community Arena
U13E014Dec 17 20222:30 PM U13 LL 1Coldwater Wildcats 1Coldwater Arena
U13E021Dec 17 20223:30 PM U13 LL 2Coldwater Wildcats 2Coldwater Arena
U18D1-R514Dec 17 20224:00 PM U18 Rep BHuntsville OttersCSC (Don Lough)
U13D1-R527Dec 17 20224:00 PM U13 Rep BMidland CentennialsOro Community Arena
U15E40Dec 17 20224:10 PM U15 LLMidland Centennials 1Midland Arena (MMHA)
U18E82Dec 17 20225:30 PM U18 LL 3Elmvale Coyotes 1Oro Community Arena
U18E50Dec 17 20225:30 PM U18 LL 1Midland Centennials 1Midland Arena (MMHA)
U18E78Dec 17 20227:10 PM U18 LL 2Coldwater Wildcats 3Oro Community Arena
Dec 18 202212:00 PM U9 LL 1Clearview Canucks 1Oro Community Arena
Dec 18 202212:00 PM U9 LL 2Clearview Canucks 2Oro Community Arena
U13E085Dec 18 20221:00 PM U13 LL 1U13 LL 2Oro Community Arena
U11D2-R524Dec 18 20221:00 PM U11 Rep CSouth Muskoka Bears CGravenhurst Centennial Centre
U13D1-R543Dec 18 20222:10 PM U13 Rep BSouth Muskoka BearsGravenhurst Centennial Centre
U11E064Dec 18 20222:30 PM U11 LLEssa Eagles 1Angus Arena
U15E59Dec 18 20224:30 PM U15 LLPenetang Flames 1Oro Community Arena
U18E04Dec 18 20225:30 PM U18 LL 1Coldwater Wildcats 1Coldwater Arena
U15D1-R526Dec 18 20225:50 PM U15 Rep BMidland CentennialsOro Community Arena
U18E48Dec 18 20226:20 PM U18 LL 2Midland Centennials 1Midland Arena (MMHA)
U18D1-R528Dec 18 20227:10 PM U18 Rep BHuntsville OttersOro Community Arena
Dec 19 20226:00 PM U9 LL 1Clearview Canucks 1Stayner
Dec 19 20226:00 PM U9 LL 2Clearview Canucks 2Stayner
U13E008Dec 19 20228:00 PM U13 LL 1Clearview Canucks 1Stayner
U18E64Dec 22 20227:00 PM U18 LL 1Midland Centennials 2Oro Community Arena
U15E05Dec 23 20227:00 PM U15 LLColdwater Wildcats 1Coldwater Arena
U18E02Dec 23 20228:30 PM U18 LL 3Coldwater Wildcats 1Coldwater Arena
U18E62Jan 05 20237:00 PM U18 LL 1U18 LL 3Oro Community Arena
U18E12Jan 06 20238:30 PM U18 LL 2Coldwater Wildcats 2Coldwater Arena
Jan 07 202311:00 AM U8 LL 2Penetang Flames 2Oro Community Arena
Jan 07 202311:00 AM U8 LL 1Penetang Flames 1Oro Community Arena
U11E108Jan 07 20231:20 PM U11 LLColdwater Wildcats 1Oro Community Arena
U13E099Jan 07 20232:40 PM U13 LL 2Coldwater Wildcats 1Oro Community Arena
Jan 07 20234:00 PM U9 LL 2Elmvale Coyotes 2Elmvale
Jan 07 20234:00 PM U9 LL 1Elmvale Coyotes 1Elmvale
U15E52Jan 07 20235:30 PM U15 LLColdwater Wildcats 2Oro Community Arena
U18E69Jan 07 20237:10 PM U18 LL 1Elmvale Coyotes 1Oro Community Arena
Jan 08 20232:40 PM U9 LL 1Penetang Flames 1Penetang Memorial Arena
Jan 08 20232:40 PM U9 LL 2Penetang Flames 2Penetang Memorial Arena
Jan 08 20233:00 PM U8 LL 2Coldwater Wildcats 2Coldwater Arena
Jan 08 20233:00 PM U8 LL 1Coldwater Wildcats 1Coldwater Arena
U13E089Jan 08 20234:30 PM U13 LL 1Clearview Canucks 1Oro Community Arena
U18E10Jan 08 20235:30 PM U18 LL 1Coldwater Wildcats 1Coldwater Arena
U18E87Jan 08 20235:50 PM U18 LL 3Midland Centennials 2Oro Community Arena
U15E46Jan 08 20236:20 PM U15 LLMidland Centennials 2Midland Arena (MMHA)
U18E79Jan 08 20237:10 PM U18 LL 2Elmvale Coyotes 1Oro Community Arena
U18E80Jan 12 20237:00 PM U18 LL 2Midland Centennials 2Oro Community Arena
Jan 14 20239:30 AM U8 LL 1Essa Eagles RedAngus Arena
Jan 14 20239:30 AM U8 LL 2Essa Eagles WhiteAngus Arena
Jan 14 202310:00 AM U9 LL 2Shelburne Wolves 2Shelburne CDRC
Jan 14 202310:00 AM U9 LL 1Shelburne Wolves 1Shelburne CDRC
U11E105Jan 14 20233:00 PM U11 LLElmvale Coyotes 2Oro Community Arena
U15E86Jan 14 20233:50 PM U15 LLWasaga Beach Stars 2Wasaga
U13E098Jan 14 20234:10 PM U13 LL 2Coldwater Wildcats 2Oro Community Arena
U18E61Jan 14 20235:30 PM U18 LL 1Midland Centennials 1Oro Community Arena
U13E087Jan 15 20231:10 PM U13 LL 1Coldwater Wildcats 2Oro Community Arena
U13E073Jan 15 20231:50 PM U13 LL 2Midland Centennials 2Midland Arena (Centennial)
U11E095Jan 15 20235:10 PM U11 LLMidland Centennials 3Midland Arena (MMHA)
U15E20Jan 15 20235:30 PM U15 LLColdwater Wildcats 2Coldwater Arena
U18E76Jan 15 20237:10 PM U18 LL 2Coldwater Wildcats 1Oro Community Arena
U13E091Jan 17 20237:00 PM U13 LL 2Wasaga Beach Stars 1Oro Community Arena
U15E53Jan 19 20237:00 PM U15 LLWasaga Beach Stars 2Oro Community Arena
U18E56Jan 20 20238:00 PM U18 LL 3Midland Centennials 2Midland Arena (MMHA)
Jan 21 202311:00 AM U8 LL 2Coldwater Wildcats 2Oro Community Arena
Jan 21 202311:00 AM U8 LL 1Coldwater Wildcats 1Oro Community Arena
U13E051Jan 21 202311:30 AM U13 LL 1Essa Eagles 1Angus Arena
U13E062Jan 21 20231:40 PM U13 LL 2Midland Centennials 1Midland Arena (Centennial)
U11E012Jan 21 20233:00 PM U11 LLClearview Canucks 2Stayner
U13E094Jan 22 20231:10 PM U13 LL 2Midland Centennials 1Oro Community Arena
U11E034Jan 22 20233:00 PM U11 LLColdwater Wildcats 2Coldwater Arena
U13E090Jan 22 20234:30 PM U13 LL 1Elmvale Coyotes 2Oro Community Arena
U18E84Jan 22 20235:40 PM U18 LL 3Coldwater Wildcats 3Oro Community Arena
U18E72Jan 22 20237:10 PM U18 LL 2Midland Centennials 1Oro Community Arena
U13E009Jan 23 20238:00 PM U13 LL 2Clearview Canucks 1Stayner
U18E63Jan 24 20238:00 PM U18 LL 1U18 LL 2Oro Community Arena
U18E68Jan 26 20237:00 PM U18 LL 1U18 LL 3Oro Community Arena
Jan 28 202311:00 AM U8 LL 2Midland Centennials 2Oro Community Arena
Jan 28 202311:00 AM U8 LL 1Midland Centennials 1Oro Community Arena
U11E102Jan 28 20232:50 PM U11 LLPenetang Flames 1Oro Community Arena
U13E096Jan 28 20234:00 PM U13 LL 2Elmvale Coyotes 2Oro Community Arena
U18E66Jan 28 20235:20 PM U18 LL 1Coldwater Wildcats 2Oro Community Arena
U15E69Jan 28 20235:25 PM U15 LLPenetang Flames 1Penetang Memorial Arena
U18E59Jan 28 20235:30 PM U18 LL 2Midland Centennials 2Midland Arena (MMHA)
Feb 11 202311:00 AM U8 LL 2Essa Eagles WhiteOro Community Arena
Feb 11 202311:00 AM U8 LL 1Essa Eagles RedOro Community Arena
Feb 25 202310:01 AM U8 LL 1Midland Centennials 1Midland Arena (MMHA)
Feb 25 202310:10 AM U8 LL 2Midland Centennials 2Midland Arena (MMHA)
Mar 11 202310:00 AM U8 LL 1Clearview 1 CanucksOro Community Arena
Mar 11 202310:00 AM U8 LL 2Clearview 1 CanucksOro Community Arena
Mar 18 202310:00 AM U8 LL 2Coldwater WildcatsOro Community Arena
Mar 18 202310:00 AM U8 LL 1Coldwater WildcatsOro Community Arena
Printed from orominorhockey.ca on Sunday, November 27, 2022 at 4:23 AM