Oro Thunder Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Communications on Monday, January 13, 2020 (259 views)
Reminder...Don't Forget... Read More
OMHA Headlines
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
U9 Rep (Novice) - Vic Jackson Demeyere Chrysler Memorial Tournament
U7 LL1 (IP) & U7 LL2 (IP)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U15 LL2 (Bantam)
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
U9 Rep (Novice)
9:00 AM
vs. Waterford Wildcats
Simcoe Recreation Centre [64]
U18 Rep (Midget)
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
U9 LL1 (Novice)
11:00 AM
vs. Grand Valley
U8 LL1 (Minor Novice)
12:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
U8 LL2 (Minor Novice)
12:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
U13 LL (Peewee)
1:10 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
U11 AE (Atom)
2:10 PM
@ Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
Eddie Bush [O-A-AE3-A3]
U13 Rep (Peewee)
2:25 PM
@ Elmvale Coyotes
Elmvale [O-P-B-A5]
U11 Rep (Atom)
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
U15 Rep (Bantam)
3:30 PM
@ Penetang Flames
U11 LL (Atom)
4:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 3
U15 LL1 (Bantam)
5:50 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
U18 LL1 (Midget)
7:10 PM
@ Elmvale Coyotes 2
Elmvale [ME32]
U18 LL2 (Midget)
7:15 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
U13 Rep (Peewee)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
U9 LL2 (Novice) & U9 LL1 (Novice)
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
U11 AE (Atom)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U13 AE (Peewee)
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U15 Rep (Bantam)
7:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
U15 LL1 (Bantam)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U15 LL2 (Bantam)
7:30 PM
@ Midland Centennials 1
U9 Rep (Novice) & U11 Rep (Atom)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U18 LL3 (Midget)
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U13 Rep (Peewee)
7:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
U15 Rep (Bantam)
7:50 PM
@ Penetang Flames
U18 LL1 (Midget)
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 Rep (Midget)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U11 LL (Atom) & U9 LL1 (Novice)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U11 AE (Atom)
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U13 LL (Peewee)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 Rep (Atom)
7:00 PM
@ Parry Sound Shamrocks
BOCC [O-A-B-A2]
U13 AE (Peewee)
7:10 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
Oro Community Arena [O-P-AE3-B3]
U11 LL (Atom)
7:20 PM
@ Wasaga Beach Stars 2
Wasaga [AE125]
U18 LL3 (Midget)
9:00 PM
@ Midland Centennials 1
U18 LL1 (Midget)
7:30 PM
vs. U18 LL3 (Midget)
U18 Rep (Midget)
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Sun
    Jan 19
    9:00 AM
    U9 Rep (Novice)
    vs. Waterford Wildcats
    Simcoe Recreation Centre
  • Sun
    Jan 19
    11:00 AM
    U9 LL1 (Novice)
    vs. Grand Valley
  • Sun
    Jan 19
    12:00 PM
    U8 LL1 (Minor Novice)
    vs. Midland Centennials 1
  • Sun
    Jan 19
    12:00 PM
    U8 LL2 (Minor Novice)
    vs. Midland Centennials 2
  • Sun
    Jan 19
    1:10 PM
    U13 LL (Peewee)
    vs. Elmvale Coyotes
  • Sun
    Jan 19
    2:10 PM
    U11 AE (Atom)
    at Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from orominorhockey.ca on Sunday, January 19, 2020 at 8:32 AM