Oro Community Arena, Venues, U8 LL1, U8 (Oro Thunder Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2021Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 19Sep 20Sep 21Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25
U7B
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development skate
U7A
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Development skate
U8
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Development skate
U9
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Development skate
U11B
11:40 AM-12:40 PM
Development skate
U11A
12:50 PM-1:50 PM
Development skate
U13B
2:00 PM-3:10 PM
Development skate
U13A
3:20 PM-4:30 PM
Development skate
U15
4:40 PM-6:10 PM
Body Checking Clinic
U18
6:20 PM-7:50 PM
Body Checking Clinic
U11B
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Development skate
U11A
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Development skate
U13B
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Development skate
U13A
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Development skate
U9
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Development skate
U15
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Development skate
U18A
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Development skate
U18B
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Development skate
U7A
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Development skate
U7B
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Development skate
U15 & U18
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Goalie Clinic
U8
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development skate
U9
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Development skate
U15
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Body Checking Clinic
IP 1 & IP 2
7:00 AM-8:10 AM
Shared Practice
IP 3 & IP 4
8:20 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
U8
9:40 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
U9 REP
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Tryout 1
U11 REP
12:40 PM-2:00 PM
Tryout
U13 REP
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Tryout
U15 REP
5:40 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
U18 REP
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
Tryout
Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 300102
IP 3 & IP 4
7:00 AM-8:10 AM
Power Skating
IP 1 & IP 2
8:20 AM-9:30 AM
Power Skating
U8
9:40 AM-10:50 AM
Power Skating
U9 REP
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Tryout
U11 REP
12:40 PM-2:00 PM
Tryout
U13 REP
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Tryout
U15 REP
5:40 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
U18 REP
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
Tryout
U9 REP
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Tryout
U11 REP
5:40 PM-6:50 PM
Tryout
U13 REP
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Tryout
U8 LL1 & U8 LL2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice with U8 LL2
U15 REP
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Tryout
U18 REP & U15 REP
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Body Checking Clinic
U9 REP
5:30 PM-6:40 PM
Tryout
U18 REP
6:50 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
U11 REP
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Tryout
U13 REP
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Tryout
U18 REP
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Tryout
U15 REP
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Tryout
U8 LL1 & U8 LL2
7:00 AM-8:10 AM
Shared Practice with U8 LL2
U9 LL
8:20 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:40 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 3 & IP 4
11:00 AM-12:20 PM
Shared Practice
U9 REP
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
U11 AE
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Tryout
U13 AE
3:40 PM-5:10 PM
Tryout
U13 LL
5:20 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U18
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
LL Evaluation skate
03040506070809
U9 REP & U9 LL
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Power Skating
U8 LL1 & U8 LL2
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Power Skating with U8 LL2
IP 3 & IP 4
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Power Skating
IP 1 & IP 2
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Power Skating
U11 REP
11:40 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
U11 AE
12:50 PM-2:10 PM
Tryout
U13 REP
2:20 PM
vs. South Muskoka
U13 AE
3:40 PM-4:50 PM
Tryout
U15 REP
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U18
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
LL Evaluation Skate
U15 LL
7:40 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U9 LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
U9 REP
5:40 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U11 AE
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Tryout
U11 REP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
U13 AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practic
U15 REP
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
LL Evaluation Skate
U15 LL
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U11 & U13
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Goalie Clinic
U18 REP
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U9 REP
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U13 REP
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U13 AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 REP
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
IP 3 & IP 4
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Shared Practice
U8 LL1 & U8 LL2
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice with U8 LL2
U9 LL
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
U11 LL
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
U11 AE
12:40 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
U11 REP
2:00 PM-3:10 PM
Practice
U13 LL
3:20 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
U15 LL
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
U18 LL1
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U18 REP
(3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
10111213141516
IP 3 & IP 4
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Power Skating
IP 1 & IP 2
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Power Skating
U9 REP & U9 LL
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Power Skating
U8 LL1 & U8 LL2
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Power Skating with U8 LL2
U13 AE
11:40 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
U13 REP
12:50 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
U11 AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
U13 REP
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U13 AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U15 REP
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
U18 REP
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U11 REP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U9 REP
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U18 LL1 & U18 LL2
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
U13 LL & U11 LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 REP
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U8 LL1 & U8 LL2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice with U8 LL2
U9 REP & U9 LL
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 3 & IP 4
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
U13 LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
U15 LL
12:10 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U11 AE
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
U11 REP
2:10 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
U13 AE
3:10 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
U13 REP
4:10 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
U15 REP
(3-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Collingwood
U18 LL1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U18 LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
17181920212223
U9 REP & U9 LL
7:00 AM-8:10 AM
Power Skating
U8 LL2 & U8 LL1
8:20 AM-9:20 AM
Power Skating with U8 LL2
IP 3 & IP 4
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Power Skating
IP 1 & IP 2
10:40 AM-11:40 AM
Power Skating
U11 REP
12:00 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
U11 LL
1:20 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
U13 REP
3:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
U13 AE
4:50 PM
vs. Collingwood
U18 REP
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U18 LL1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 REP
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U9 REP
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
U13 AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U11 REP
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U11 AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U11 REP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
U11 AE
7:00 PM
vs. Collingwood
U18 REP
8:10 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
U13 AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Split Ice
U13 REP
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Split Ice
U18 LL2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Split Ice
U15 LL
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Split Ice
U11 LL & U13 LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 REP
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U15 REP
7:30 PM
@ Midland Centennials
IP 1 & IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 3 & IP 4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 LL1 & U8 LL2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice with U8 LL2
U9 LL
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
U9 REP
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
U13 LL
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
U11 AE
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
U11 REP
2:10 PM-3:10 PM
Practice
U13 REP
3:20 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
U13 AE
4:40 PM
vs. South Muskoka
U18 REP
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U18 LL2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U18 LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
24252627282930
IP 3 & IP 4
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Power Skating
IP 1 & IP 2
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Power Skating
U9 REP & U9 LL
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Power Skating
U8 LL1 & U8 LL2
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Power Skating with U8 LL2
U11 LL
11:20 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
U13 LL
12:20 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
U11 REP
1:20 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
U11 AE
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
U15 LL
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
U18 LL1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U18 LL2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U15 REP
7:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
U13 AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Split Ice
U11 REP
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Split Ice
U11 AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Split Ice
U13 REP
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Split Ice
U18 REP
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U9 REP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
U13 REP
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Split Ice
U13 AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Split Ice
U15 REP
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Split Ice
U18 REP
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Split Ice
U11 REP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Split Ice
U11 AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Split Ice
U15 LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Split Ice
U18 LL1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Split Ice
U9 REP & U9 LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 REP
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U8 LL1 & U8 LL2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice with U8 LL2
U9 REP & U9 LL
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 3 & IP 4
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
U11 LL
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
U11 AE
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Practice
U11 REP
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
U13 LL
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
U13 REP
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
U13 AE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
U15 REP
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U18 LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U18 LL1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
31Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06
U9 REP & U9 LL
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Power Skating
U8 LL1 & U8 LL2
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Power Skating with U8 LL2
IP 3 & IP 4
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Power Skating
IP 1 & IP 2
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
Power Skating
U11 LL
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
U13 LL
12:30 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
U15 LL
1:30 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
U11 REP
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
U11 AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U9 REP
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U13 REP
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U18 REP
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U13 AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
U11 AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U11 REP
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U15 REP
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
U18 REP
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U13 AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U13 REP
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U18 LL1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U18 LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U11 LL & U13 LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 REP
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U11 REP
6:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[U11A-GB32]
IP 1 & IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 3 & IP 4
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 LL1 & U8 LL2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice with U8 LL2
U9
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
U11 REP
1:40 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[U11A-GB36]
U13 REP
4:20 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
U18 REP
7:10 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[U18A-GB28]
Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10Nov 11Nov 12Nov 13
IP 3 & IP 4
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U9 REP & U9 LL
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 LL1 & U8 LL2
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice with U8 LL2
U11 AE
11:50 AM
vs. South Grey Spartans
[U11C-GB31]
U13 REP
1:10 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[U13A-GB28]
U13 AE
4:30 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
U15 REP
5:50 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[U15A-GB40]
U11 AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
U13 REP
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U9 REP
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U13 AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U18 REP
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U11 REP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
U13 REP
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U13 AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U15 REP
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
U18 REP
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U11 REP
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
U11 AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U18 LL2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
U15 LL
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U9 REP & U9 LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 REP
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U8 LL1 & U8 LL2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice with U8 LL2
U9 LL
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 3 & IP 4
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
U9 REP
12:20 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
U11 REP
1:40 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
U11 AE
4:20 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes AE
[U11C-GB39]
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Oro Thunder Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Follow Oro Thunder Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Oro Community Arena
71 Line 4 N , Oro, ON  L0L 2X0
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Other Home Venues
Printed from orominorhockey.ca on Saturday, October 16, 2021 at 10:47 PM