U9 LL (Oro Thunder Minor Hockey)

Standings

Available Standings Previews

TeamPts
8
4
4
4
3
3
View Full Standings

Other League Games

  • Recent (18)
    -- Mon, Feb 26 --
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool C
    7:00PM
    Shelburne Wolves LL 2
    8-7
    Osprey Hawks TIER 1
    [U9LLC12] Osprey Community Arena
    -- Sun, Feb 25 --
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool A
    5:30PM
    Midland Centennials MD
    3-4
    South Grey Spartans MD
    [U9MDA14] Dundalk District Community Centre
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool B
    3:50PM
    Collingwood Junior Blues MD
    2-2
    Elmvale Coyotes MD
    [U9MDB07] Elmvale Community Arena
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool D
    3:50PM
    Wasaga Beach Stars LL
    3-6
    Penetang Flames LL
    [U9LLD12] Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool A
    2:40PM
    Oro Thunder MD
    3-0
    Penetang Flames MD
    [U9MDA10] Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool E
    2:30PM
    Collingwood Junior Blues LL 2
    4-2
    Essa Eagles LL
    [U9LLE14] Angus Recreation Center
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool C
    2:00PM
    Honeywood Hurricanes TIER 1
    2-8
    Georgian Shores Lightning LL 2
    [U9LLC04] Beaver Valley Arena
    -- Sat, Feb 24 --
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool E
    2:00PM
    Oro Thunder LL
    5-0
    Elmvale Coyotes LL
    [U9LLE10] Elmvale Community Arena
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool A
    2:00PM
    Elmvale Coyotes MD
    1-3
    Clearview Canucks MD
    [U9MDA03] Creemore & District Recreation Centre
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool C
    11:30AM
    Penetang Flames LL
    3-14
    Shelburne Wolves LL 2
    [U9LLC18] Centre Dufferin Recreation Complex
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool A
    11:20AM
    South Grey Spartans MD
    2-6
    Oro Thunder MD
    [U9MDA08] Oro Township Community Arena
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool C
    11:00AM
    Wasaga Beach Stars LL
    4-11
    Georgian Shores Lightning LL1
    [U9LLC03] Beaver Valley Arena
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool A
    11:00AM
    Penetang Flames MD
    2-1
    Midland Centennials MD
    [U9MDA05] North Simcoe Sports & Recreation Centre (Centennial Pad)
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool E
    10:30AM
    Collingwood Junior Blues LL 1
    4-0
    Essa Eagles LL
    [U9LLE15] Angus Recreation Center
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool E
    10:00AM
    Coldwater Wildcats LL
    4-4
    Midland Centennials LL
    [U9LLE18] North Simcoe Sports & Recreation Centre (Centennial Pad)
    -- Thu, Feb 22 --
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool C
    6:00PM
    Honeywood Hurricanes TIER 1
    0-8
    Shelburne Wolves LL 1
    [U9LLC14] Centre Dufferin Recreation Complex
    -- Wed, Feb 21 --
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool D
    6:30PM
    Shelburne Wolves LL 1
    5-0
    Grand Valley Twisters LL
    [U9LLD06] Grand Valley Arena
    -- Tue, Feb 20 --
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool D
    7:00PM
    South Grey Spartans LL
    3-4
    Clearview Canucks LL
    [U9LLD02] Stayner Memorial Arena
  • Today (0)
    No other league games today
  • Upcoming (11)
    -- Sat, Mar 02 --
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool B
    9:30AM
    Coldwater Wildcats TIER 1
    @
    Essa Eagles MD
    [U9MDB10] Angus Recreation Center
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool C
    10:00AM
    Georgian Shores Lightning LL1
    @
    Shelburne Wolves LL 1
    [U9LLC13] Centre Dufferin Recreation Complex
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool D
    10:00AM
    Essa Eagles LL
    @
    Clearview Canucks LL
    [U9LLD03] Stayner Memorial Arena
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool E
    10:00AM
    Collingwood Junior Blues LL 1
    @
    Collingwood Junior Blues LL 2
    [U9LLE07] Central Arena
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool C
    10:00AM
    Honeywood Hurricanes TIER 1
    @
    Osprey Hawks TIER 1
    [U9LLC11] Osprey Community Arena
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool A
    11:00AM
    Clearview Canucks MD
    @
    Midland Centennials MD
    [U9MDA04] North Simcoe Sports & Recreation Centre (Centennial Pad)
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool D
    11:30AM
    Oro Thunder LL
    @
    South Grey Spartans LL
    [U9LLD14] Flesherton & District Arena
    -- Sun, Mar 03 --
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool E
    2:00PM
    Collingwood Junior Blues LL 2
    @
    Coldwater Wildcats LL
    [U9LLE01] Coldwater Community Centre
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool E
    2:30PM
    Elmvale Coyotes LL
    @
    Essa Eagles LL
    [U9LLE13] Angus Recreation Center
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool D
    2:40PM
    Grand Valley Twisters LL
    @
    Penetang Flames LL
    [U9LLD11] Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool C
    3:00PM
    Georgian Shores Lightning LL1
    @
    Shelburne Wolves LL 2
    [U9LLC17] Centre Dufferin Recreation Complex
Team Record
2023-24
Upcoming Games
Mar
02
Sat
U9 LL
11:30 AM
@ South Grey Spartans LLU9LLD14
Flesherton
Mar
05
Tue
U9 LL
7:00 PM
vs Clearview Canucks LLU9LLD09
Oro Community Arena
No events for Tue, Feb 27, 2024
No events for Wed, Feb 28, 2024
No events for Thu, Feb 29, 2024
No events for Fri, Mar 01, 2024
Follow Us:
Our Sponsors