U9 MD (Oro Thunder Minor Hockey)

Standings

Available Standings Previews

TeamPts
12
7
3
3
3
View Full Standings

Other League Games

  • Recent (18)
    -- Mon, Feb 26 --
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool C
    7:00PM
    Shelburne Wolves LL 2
    8-7
    Osprey Hawks TIER 1
    [U9LLC12] Osprey Community Arena
    -- Sun, Feb 25 --
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool A
    5:30PM
    Midland Centennials MD
    3-4
    South Grey Spartans MD
    [U9MDA14] Dundalk District Community Centre
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool B
    3:50PM
    Collingwood Junior Blues MD
    2-2
    Elmvale Coyotes MD
    [U9MDB07] Elmvale Community Arena
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool D
    3:50PM
    Wasaga Beach Stars LL
    3-6
    Penetang Flames LL
    [U9LLD12] Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool A
    2:40PM
    Oro Thunder MD
    3-0
    Penetang Flames MD
    [U9MDA10] Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool E
    2:30PM
    Collingwood Junior Blues LL 2
    4-2
    Essa Eagles LL
    [U9LLE14] Angus Recreation Center
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool C
    2:00PM
    Honeywood Hurricanes TIER 1
    2-8
    Georgian Shores Lightning LL 2
    [U9LLC04] Beaver Valley Arena
    -- Sat, Feb 24 --
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool E
    2:00PM
    Oro Thunder LL
    5-0
    Elmvale Coyotes LL
    [U9LLE10] Elmvale Community Arena
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool A
    2:00PM
    Elmvale Coyotes MD
    1-3
    Clearview Canucks MD
    [U9MDA03] Creemore & District Recreation Centre
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool C
    11:30AM
    Penetang Flames LL
    3-14
    Shelburne Wolves LL 2
    [U9LLC18] Centre Dufferin Recreation Complex
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool A
    11:20AM
    South Grey Spartans MD
    2-6
    Oro Thunder MD
    [U9MDA08] Oro Township Community Arena
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool C
    11:00AM
    Wasaga Beach Stars LL
    4-11
    Georgian Shores Lightning LL1
    [U9LLC03] Beaver Valley Arena
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool A
    11:00AM
    Penetang Flames MD
    2-1
    Midland Centennials MD
    [U9MDA05] North Simcoe Sports & Recreation Centre (Centennial Pad)
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool E
    10:30AM
    Collingwood Junior Blues LL 1
    4-0
    Essa Eagles LL
    [U9LLE15] Angus Recreation Center
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool E
    10:00AM
    Coldwater Wildcats LL
    4-4
    Midland Centennials LL
    [U9LLE18] North Simcoe Sports & Recreation Centre (Centennial Pad)
    -- Thu, Feb 22 --
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool C
    6:00PM
    Honeywood Hurricanes TIER 1
    0-8
    Shelburne Wolves LL 1
    [U9LLC14] Centre Dufferin Recreation Complex
    -- Wed, Feb 21 --
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool D
    6:30PM
    Shelburne Wolves LL 1
    5-0
    Grand Valley Twisters LL
    [U9LLD06] Grand Valley Arena
    -- Tue, Feb 20 --
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool D
    7:00PM
    South Grey Spartans LL
    3-4
    Clearview Canucks LL
    [U9LLD02] Stayner Memorial Arena
  • Today (0)
    No other league games today
  • Upcoming (11)
    -- Sat, Mar 02 --
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool B
    9:30AM
    Coldwater Wildcats TIER 1
    @
    Essa Eagles MD
    [U9MDB10] Angus Recreation Center
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool C
    10:00AM
    Georgian Shores Lightning LL1
    @
    Shelburne Wolves LL 1
    [U9LLC13] Centre Dufferin Recreation Complex
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool D
    10:00AM
    Essa Eagles LL
    @
    Clearview Canucks LL
    [U9LLD03] Stayner Memorial Arena
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool E
    10:00AM
    Collingwood Junior Blues LL 1
    @
    Collingwood Junior Blues LL 2
    [U9LLE07] Central Arena
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool C
    10:00AM
    Honeywood Hurricanes TIER 1
    @
    Osprey Hawks TIER 1
    [U9LLC11] Osprey Community Arena
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool A
    11:00AM
    Clearview Canucks MD
    @
    Midland Centennials MD
    [U9MDA04] North Simcoe Sports & Recreation Centre (Centennial Pad)
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool D
    11:30AM
    Oro Thunder LL
    @
    South Grey Spartans LL
    [U9LLD14] Flesherton & District Arena
    -- Sun, Mar 03 --
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool E
    2:00PM
    Collingwood Junior Blues LL 2
    @
    Coldwater Wildcats LL
    [U9LLE01] Coldwater Community Centre
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool E
    2:30PM
    Elmvale Coyotes LL
    @
    Essa Eagles LL
    [U9LLE13] Angus Recreation Center
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool D
    2:40PM
    Grand Valley Twisters LL
    @
    Penetang Flames LL
    [U9LLD11] Penetanguishene Memorial Community Centre
    GBT LL | 2023-2024 | U9 | Full Ice Season | Pool C
    3:00PM
    Georgian Shores Lightning LL1
    @
    Shelburne Wolves LL 2
    [U9LLC17] Centre Dufferin Recreation Complex
Team Record
2023-24
No upcoming games scheduled.
No events for Tue, Feb 27, 2024
No events for Wed, Feb 28, 2024
No events for Thu, Feb 29, 2024
Follow Us:
Our Sponsors