Oro Community Arena, Venues (Oro Thunder Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26Jan 27
Senior IP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Junior IP & IP
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
10:30 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
L (0-2)
11:50 AM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[NE067]
Peewee Rep
L (4-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[GBPB11]
Atom LL1
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
L (0-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[PE080]
Peewee AE
L (0-6)
5:40 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[O-P-AE3-A2]
Midget Rep
L (0-3)
7:15 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[O-M-CC-A-3]
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Peewee Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Midget LL2
7:30 PM
vs. Midget LL1
[MLL073]
Tyke & Senior IP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Junior IP & IP
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
Midget LL2
W (7-2)
10:30 AM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[MLL075]
Atom AE
L (2-7)
12:20 PM
vs. Midland AE Centennials
[O-A-AE3-A2]
Novice Rep
1:40 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
T (3-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GBAA12]
Bantam LL2
T (3-3)
4:20 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[BLL109]
Bantam Rep
W (4-2)
5:40 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[GBBA09]
Midget LL2
T (5-5)
7:10 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MLL079]
Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 31010203
Junior IP & IP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Peewee LL1
10:40 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
Peewee LL2
11:50 AM-12:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
4:40 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice Select
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[O-N-BB-B-C4]
Atom AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Tyke
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Senior IP
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Junior IP & IP
8:10 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
10:20 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Bantam LL2
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
T (3-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[ALLCP26]
Peewee LL1
L (2-5)
1:40 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones 1
[PLLAP15]
Peewee LL2
L (2-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles 2
[PLLBP18]
Peewee Rep
T (2-2)
4:20 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[GBPB12]
Midget Rep
5:50 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
7:15 PM
vs. Midget LL2
[MLLAP09]
04050607080910
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Senior IP
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
IP
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
W (3-0)
11:40 AM
vs. Essa Eagles 1
[ALLCP28]
Bantam LL2
L (2-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[BLLAP17]
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
6:40 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Novice LL1
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Tyke
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
W (8-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[GBAC11]
Midget Rep
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Senior IP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Junior IP & IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL2
T (5-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[GBNC20]
Novice LL1
W (5-4)
12:20 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 2
[NLLBP012]
Novice Rep
1:40 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
W (6-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[PLLBP20]
Peewee Rep
T (4-4)
4:20 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GBPB10]
Midget Rep
L (1-2)
5:45 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[GBMC11]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. South Muskoka
11121314151617
Senior IP & Tyke
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Junior IP & IP
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
W (3-1)
10:30 AM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[NLLBP010]
Novice LL2
L (3-4)
11:40 AM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[GBNC19]
Peewee AE
L (2-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[GBPC16]
Atom LL1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
5:50 PM
vs. Bantam LL2
[BLLAP15]
Midget LL1
W (9-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[MLLAP07]
Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep & Peewee Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-7:35 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
7:45 PM
vs. Midget LL1
[MLLAP12]
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
W (8-4)
7:45 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MLLAP10]
Junior IP & IP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Peewee AE
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
W (1-0)
11:10 AM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[TE44]
Bantam Rep
12:20 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
1:40 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (6-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[GBAA10]
Atom AE
T (3-3)
4:20 PM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[GBAC10]
Bantam LL1
L (2-3)
5:45 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[BLLAP16]
Midget Rep
L (1-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Midland AE Centennials
[GBMC12]
18192021222324
Novice Rep
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Junior IP & IP
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
W (4-0)
10:30 AM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[NLLBP009]
Novice LL2
L (0-4)
11:40 AM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[GBNC18]
Atom Rep
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
L (1-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[PLLAP13]
Atom LL1
L (2-6)
5:50 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[ALLCP25]
Midget LL2
W (4-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 2
[MLLAP11]
Peewee LL1
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[GBBA11]
Novice Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (2-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[GBNA07]
Bantam Rep
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Senior IP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Junior IP & IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
10:00 AM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
[TE45]
Novice LL2
11:00 AM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[GBNC17]
Novice Rep
12:20 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[GBNA08]
Peewee LL2
1:40 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[PLLBP19]
Atom Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[GBAA11]
Bantam LL1
4:20 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[BLLAP14]
Peewee AE
5:50 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
7:15 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 2
[MLLAP08]
25262728Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03
Junior IP & IP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Senior IP
9:10 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
10:30 AM
vs. Penetang Flames
[NLLBP011]
Tyke
11:40 AM
vs. Essa Eagles 2
[TE48]
Peewee AE
1:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[GBPC18]
Atom AE
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
4:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[PLLAP16]
Bantam LL2
5:50 PM
vs. Bantam LL1
[BLLAP18]
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Tyke
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Senior IP & Tyke
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Junior IP & IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee AE
11:10 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
12:20 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GBNA17]
Atom AE
1:40 PM
vs. Midland AE Centennials
[GBAC12]
Peewee LL1
3:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[PLLAP14]
Bantam LL1
4:20 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[BLLAP13]
Bantam LL2
5:45 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[BLLAP20]
Midget Rep
7:15 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[GBMC10]
Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09Mar 10
Junior IP & IP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
9:10 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Senior IP
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
11:40 AM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[TE46]
Peewee AE
1:00 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[GBPC17]
Peewee LL1
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL2
4:30 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[PLLBP17]
Bantam LL2
5:50 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[BLLAP19]
Bantam Rep
7:15 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[GBBA10]
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
7:10 PM
vs. Essa Eagles 2
[ALLCP27]
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Senior IP & Tyke
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Junior IP & IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
11:00 AM-12:10 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
12:20 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:40 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
3:00 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
4:20 PM-5:35 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:45 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:10 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Oro Community Arena
71 Line 4 N , Oro, ON  L0L 2X0
  • Current Season

    100 - 86 - 20
  • All-Time

    896 - 614 - 166
Other Home Venues
Printed from orominorhockey.ca on Friday, February 23, 2018 at 1:15 PM