Oro Community Arena, Venues (Oro Thunder Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28
Atom AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Senior IP
8:10 AM-9:00 AM
Skills and Skating Enhancement Program
Tyke
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Skills and Skating Enhancement Program
Novice Rep
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Bantam LL1
11:20 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
12:20 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Novice LL2
W (10-1)
1:20 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[NE073]
Midget LL1
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
W (4-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[PE062]
Bantam Rep
W (2-1)
5:50 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[BA-GB32]
Midget LL2
L (3-5)
7:15 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[MLL076]
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[PA-GB36]
Midget Rep
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
7:40 AM-8:40 AM
Skills and Skating Enhancement Program
Senior IP
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Skills and Skating Enhancement Program
Atom Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL2
W (6-5)
11:10 AM
vs. Midland Centennials 3
[NE075]
Bantam LL1
12:20 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
W (7-2)
1:40 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
[PE069]
Peewee LL2
W (4-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 2
[PE072]
Tyke Select & Novice Select
4:20 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL2
W (4-0)
5:45 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 1
[BLL105]
Midget LL1
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Oct 29Oct 30Oct 3101020304
Atom LL1 & Peewee LL2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Senior IP
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Skills and Skating Enhancement Program
Tyke
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Skills and Skating Enhancement Program
Peewee Rep
10:30 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
W (5-3)
11:50 AM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[NE063]
Peewee AE
L (1-12)
1:00 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[PC-GB20]
Bantam LL1
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (1-6)
4:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[AB-GB47]
Bantam LL2
W (6-3)
5:50 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[BLL110]
Midget LL2
W (4-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[MLL074]
Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Peewee AE & Peewee LL1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (2-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[MB-GB08]
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Skills and Skating Enhancement Program
Senior IP
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Skills and Skating Enhancement Program
Bantam Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom AE
W (4-1)
11:10 AM
vs. Midland AE Centennials
[AB-GB48]
Novice Rep
W (5-3)
12:20 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[NA-GB33]
Atom Rep
L (2-3)
1:40 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[AA-GB32]
Peewee Rep
L (2-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[PA-GB34]
Bantam LL1
W (6-0)
4:20 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[BLL093]
Bantam LL2
L (3-4)
5:45 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[BLL101]
Midget LL1
W (6-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MLL065]
05060708091011
Novice Rep
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Senior IP
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Skills and Skating Enhancement Program
Tyke
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Skills and Skating Enhancement Program
Novice LL1 & Atom LL1
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
L (2-3)
11:40 AM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Minor
[AB-GB44]
Bantam LL1
W (12-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[BLL092]
Novice LL2
W (5-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[NE072]
Peewee LL2
W (4-0)
4:40 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[PE077]
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[MB-GB11]
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL2 & Peewee LL2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Tyke Select & Novice Select
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE & Peewee LL1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
W (8-6)
8:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[BA-GB39]
Tyke
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Senior IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Peewee LL1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
L (6-8)
11:10 AM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[NE065]
Peewee AE
L (1-3)
12:20 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[PC-GB16]
Atom AE
L (2-7)
1:40 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[AB-GB50]
Peewee Rep
L (1-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[PA-GB32]
Bantam LL2
4:20 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
5:40 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (1-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[MB-GB06]
12131415161718
Senior IP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Tyke
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Peewee LL2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL1
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL2
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
12:00 PM
vs. Novice LL2
[NE069]
Peewee AE
T (3-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[PC-GB19]
Atom LL1
L (2-9)
3:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 2
[AE071]
Peewee LL1
W (3-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[PE063]
Peewee Rep
L (0-1)
5:50 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[PA-GB38]
Midget Rep
W (5-0)
7:15 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[MB-GB15]
Novice Rep & Novice LL2
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE & Atom LL1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice Rep & Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
W (6-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[AA-GB29]
Midget Rep
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL1
7:00 AM-8:10 AM
Practice
Senior IP
8:20 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
9:40 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL2
11:00 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (5-1)
12:20 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars
[NA-GB30]
Atom Rep
W (3-2)
1:40 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[AA-GB38]
Midget LL1
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
Tyke Select & Novice Select
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
L (3-5)
5:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[BA-GB33]
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
19202122232425
Atom AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Tyke
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Practice
Senior IP
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Hockey Fundamentals
Bantam LL2
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-4)
11:40 AM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[NA-GB36]
Bantam Select
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
Skills and Skating Enhancement Program
Novice LL2
W (5-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[NE074]
Novice LL1
W (2-1)
4:40 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[NE070]
Bantam Rep
W (4-2)
5:50 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[BA-GB37]
Midget LL1
W (7-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones 2
[MLL062]
Novice LL2 & Atom LL1
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE & Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Novice LL1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[NA-GB37]
Midget Rep
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
8:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[BLL102]
Tyke & Senior IP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP & Junior IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Peewee AE
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
11:10 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
12:20 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
1:40 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[AB-GB45]
Peewee LL2
3:00 PM
vs. Wasaga Beach Stars 1
[PE071]
Peewee LL1
4:20 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 1
[PE065]
Midget Rep
5:50 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
7:10 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 1
[MLL072]
2627282930Dec 01Dec 02
IP & Junior IP
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke & Senior IP
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke Select
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
11:40 AM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[NA-GB34]
Peewee LL1
1:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[PE067]
Peewee LL2
3:30 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
4:30 PM
vs. Essa Eagles 2
[AE074]
Bantam LL2
5:50 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[BLL103]
Midget LL1
7:15 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones 1
[MLL069]
Atom AE & Peewee LL1
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Novice LL2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[BA-GB40]
Bantam LL2
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE & Atom Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Tyke & Senior IP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP & Junior IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL1
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
11:00 AM
vs. Essa Eagles 1
[AE073]
Atom AE
12:20 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[AB-GB87]
Peewee LL1
1:40 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 2
[PE064]
Peewee LL2
3:00 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[PE079]
Bantam LL1
4:20 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[BLL096]
Midget LL2
5:50 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:10 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[MB-GB09]
Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08Dec 09
Atom LL1 & Senior IP
8:10 AM-9:10 AM
Shared Practice
IP & Junior IP
9:20 AM-10:20 AM
Hockey Fundamentals
Novice LL1
10:30 AM
vs. Novice LL2
[NE061]
Peewee LL1
11:40 AM
vs. Peewee LL2
[PE061]
Peewee AE
1:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[PC-GB38]
Novice Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
[NA-GB28]
Atom Rep
4:50 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[AA-GB34]
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
7:15 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[MLL064]
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Bantam LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
8:40 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
IP & Junior IP
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke & Senior IP
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL2
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
11:00 AM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[AB-GB49]
Atom Rep
12:20 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
[AA-GB31]
Peewee AE
1:40 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[PC-GB18]
Peewee Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
[PA-GB31]
Peewee LL2
4:20 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[PE076]
Bantam LL2
5:45 PM
vs. Bantam LL1
[BLL104]
Midget Rep
7:10 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[MB-GB14]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Oro Community Arena
71 Line 4 N , Oro, ON  L0L 2X0
  • Current Season

    46 - 33 - 2
  • All-Time

    842 - 561 - 148
Other Home Venues
Printed from orominorhockey.ca on Wednesday, November 22, 2017 at 1:31 PM