Oro Community Arena, Venues (Oro Thunder Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31
01020304050607
08091011121314
All Teams
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Open Ice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Shared Practice
Junior IP & IP
11:20 AM-12:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
12:30 PM-1:50 PM
Tryout
Atom Rep
2:00 PM-3:20 PM
Tryout
Peewee Rep
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
Tryout
Bantam Rep
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Body Checking Clinic
Midget Rep
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Tryout
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
Bantam Rep
6:40 PM-8:10 PM
Tryout
Midget Rep
8:20 PM-9:50 PM
Tryout
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
Peewee Rep
6:40 PM-8:10 PM
Tryout
Bantam Rep
8:20 PM-9:50 PM
Tryout
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
All Teams
6:40 PM-8:10 PM
Goalie Clinic
Midget Rep
8:20 PM-9:50 PM
Tryout
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
Atom Rep
6:40 PM-8:10 PM
Tryout
Bantam Rep
8:20 PM-9:50 PM
Tryout
Junior IP & IP
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Peewee AE
10:20 AM-11:20 AM
Tryout
Atom AE
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Tryout
Peewee Rep
W (7-0)
12:40 PM
vs. Huntsville Otters
Bantam Rep
2:00 PM
vs. Collingwood
Bantam AE
3:40 PM-5:00 PM
Tryout
Novice Rep
5:10 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Midget AE
6:30 PM-7:50 PM
Tryout
15161718192021
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
8:00 AM-9:10 AM
Shared Practice
Junior IP & IP
9:20 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
10:40 AM
vs. South Muskoka
All Teams
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Goalie Clinic
Peewee AE
1:40 PM-3:10 PM
Tryout
Bantam AE
3:20 PM-4:50 PM
Tryout
Midget AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Tryout
Peewee Rep
6:40 PM
vs. South Muskoka
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Tryout
Bantam Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Evaluation Skate
Peewee LL1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 & Midget LL2
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Evaluation Skate
Novice Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom LL1
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Evaluation Skate
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 & Midget LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Evaluation Skate
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Evaluation Skate
Atom LL1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Evaluation Skate
Midget AE
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
7:00 AM-8:10 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
8:20 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
9:40 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
All Teams
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Goalie Clinic
Novice Rep
12:50 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
Peewee Rep
2:20 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
Atom AE
3:40 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:10 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
22232425262728
IP 1 & IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL1
10:00 AM
vs. Novice LL2
Atom LL1 & Novice Rep
11:20 AM-12:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
12:40 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
2:10 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
3:10 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
4:10 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
5:30 PM
vs. Bantam LL2
Midget LL1
7:10 PM
vs. Midget LL2
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
All Teams
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Goalie Clinic
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
8:30 PM-9:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
4:00 PM
@ Collingwood
[2]
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
3:00 PM
@ Durham
[13]
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka
[18]
2930Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05
Jr. IP 1 & Jr. IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Junior IP & IP 1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Skill Development
Minor Novice & IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Skill Development
Atom Rep
3:00 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
Peewee Rep
4:20 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
Bantam Rep
5:40 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
Midget Rep
7:10 PM
vs. Parry Sound Shamrocks
Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12
Minor Novice & IP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Skill Development
Junior IP & IP 1
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Skill Development
Bantam Rep
5:50 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears
Midget LL2
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Player Development (Novice Rep & Atom)
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Skill Development
Midget LL1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 & Atom LL1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam LL1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Junior IP & IP 1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Skill Development
Minor Novice & IP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Skill Development
Venue Details
Google Maps
Oro Community Arena
71 Line 4 N , Oro, ON  L0L 2X0
  • Current Season

    1 - 0 - 0
  • All-Time

    1026 - 728 - 200
Other Home Venues
Printed from orominorhockey.ca on Tuesday, September 17, 2019 at 1:10 PM